Lyngby
vs
FC Nordsjaelland
3 – 3 Full time
| 7′ | Munashe GaranangaDavid Helgi Aronsson | ||
| 17′ | Simon Colyn | ||
| 32′ | Gustav Leone Fraulo | ||
| 38′ | Tobias Salquist | ||
| 45′ | Villum Berthelsen | ||
| 45′ | Villum BerthelsenHjalte Rasmussen | ||
| 45′ | Mark BrinkMalte Heyde | ||
| 45′ | Tobias SalquistJustin Janssen | ||
| 48′ | Prince Amoako Junior | ||
| 61′ | Frederik Gytkjær | ||
| 62′ | Prince Amoako JuniorIbrahim Adel | ||
| 63′ | Renzo TytensDaniel Kristjansson | ||
| 63′ | Oskar BuurCornelius Allen | ||
| 71′ | Justin Janssen | ||
| 74′ | Runar Robinsonn Norheim | ||
| 77′ | Malte Heyde | ||
| 80′ | Noah Markmann | ||
| 80′ | Isak Thorvaldsson | ||
| 81′ | Jens ThomasenMathias Hebo Rasmussen | ||
| 81′ | Frederik GytkjærMarkus Adeniyi Anderson Adedeji | ||
| 81′ | Gustav Leone Fraulo | ||
| 90′ | Juho Lähteenmäki | ||
| 90′ | Alexander Lind | ||
| 90′ | Diego Kochen |
Match stats
| 16 | Shots | 17 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 38 | Possession % | 62 |
| 1 | Corners | 7 |
| 18 | Fouls | 16 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 4 | Saves | 7 |
| 239 | Accurate passes | 471 |
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland
| Probability | Lyngby | Draw | FC Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 20.3% | 25.3% | 54.4% |
| Market | 24.4% | 23.6% | 52.0% |
| Final | 23.4% | 24.0% | 52.6% |
| Edge | -4.1% | +1.7% | +2.4% |
Why FC Nordsjaelland
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.80 vs 1.03.
- The market prices FC Nordsjaelland below the model: +2.4 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Lyngby and FC Nordsjaelland expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.82
Lyngby and FC Nordsjaelland attack and defence ratings
Lyngby
FC Nordsjaelland
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland: result vs prediction
Lyngby 3 – 3 FC Nordsjaelland
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Nordsjaelland | 52.6% | 1.90 | +2.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.6% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.6% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.6% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 45.6% | 2.19 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lyngby | 23.4% |
| Draw | 24.0% | |
| FC Nordsjaelland | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 46.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.6% |
| No | 45.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Nordsjaelland win | 31.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.0% | |
| Loss | 45.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.8% | |
| 0-2 | 9.6% |
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland stats
Lyngby and FC Nordsjaelland recent form
| LLDWWD | |
| DDLWWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Lyngby and FC Nordsjaelland going into this match
Lyngby record
- They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Nordsjaelland record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-16 | Lyngby | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 1-0 |
| 2024-08-11 | FC Nordsjaelland | Lyngby | Superliga | 1-1 |
| 2024-02-18 | FC Nordsjaelland | Lyngby | Superliga | 3-2 |
| 2023-09-03 | Lyngby | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 1-1 |
| 2023-02-19 | Lyngby | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 1-1 |
| 2022-08-01 | FC Nordsjaelland | Lyngby | Superliga | 2-1 |
| 2021-03-12 | Lyngby | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 0-3 |
| 2020-09-28 | FC Nordsjaelland | Lyngby | Superliga | 4-1 |
| 2019-11-29 | Lyngby | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 1-1 |
| 2019-10-04 | FC Nordsjaelland | Lyngby | Superliga | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 24.9%, draw 23.6%, away 51.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.86 | 3.96 | 1.79 |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 |
| BetVictor | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 |
| Betano | 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.87 |
| Betfair | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 |
| Dafabet | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.90 |
| Marathonbet | 3.88 | 3.96 | 1.77 |
| Pinnacle | 3.78 | 4.17 | 1.88 |
| SBO | 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.82 |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.85 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .