FAS
vs
Fuerte San Francisco
Garuda Lions Prediction: FAS
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.10.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
FAS vs Fuerte San Francisco overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FAS vs Fuerte San Francisco
| Probability | FAS | Draw | Fuerte San Francisco |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 54.5% | 24.6% | 20.9% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 54.5% | 24.6% | 20.9% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why FAS
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.10.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
FAS vs Fuerte San Francisco match preview
FAS enters the match against Fuerte San Francisco with a 56% probability of winning, compared to 20% for Fuerte San Francisco and a 24% chance of a draw. The model predicts a most likely scoreline of 2-1, with an expected goals tally of 1.93 for FAS and 1.09 for Fuerte San Francisco. Both teams have a 58% likelihood of scoring, and there is also a 58% chance that the match will see over 2.5 goals.
In terms of recent form, FAS has recorded two wins, one draw, and three losses in their last six matches. Conversely, Fuerte San Francisco has struggled, with one win, two draws, and three losses in their recent outings. Historically, FAS has dominated their last ten encounters, securing six wins, while Fuerte San Francisco has only managed one victory.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FAS and Fuerte San Francisco expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.97
FAS and Fuerte San Francisco attack and defence ratings
FAS
Fuerte San Francisco
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Apertura - 19 fixtures
Before and after this match
FAS vs Fuerte San Francisco markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FAS | 54.5% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.1% | 1.75 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.5% | 1.74 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.1% | 1.26 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 45.5% | 2.20 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FAS | 54.5% |
| Draw | 24.6% | |
| Fuerte San Francisco | 20.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.5% |
| No | 42.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 45.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | FAS win | 32.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.5% | |
| Loss | 45.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-0 | 9.0% |
FAS vs Fuerte San Francisco stats
FAS and Fuerte San Francisco recent form
| DLDLWW | |
| DLLLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FAS and Fuerte San Francisco season so far
FAS record
- They have won 9 of their 17 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 17 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 5 penalties (60%).
Fuerte San Francisco record
- They have won 2 of their 18 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 18 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 18 matches.
FAS vs Fuerte San Francisco head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Fuerte San Francisco | FAS | Primera Division | 0-1 |
| 2026-03-22 | FAS | Fuerte San Francisco | Primera Division | 3-1 |
| 2026-01-25 | Fuerte San Francisco | FAS | Primera Division | 1-1 |
| 2025-09-29 | FAS | Fuerte San Francisco | Primera Division | 3-0 |
| 2025-07-27 | Fuerte San Francisco | FAS | Primera Division | 0-8 |
| 2025-04-10 | FAS | Fuerte San Francisco | Primera Division | 0-3 |
| 2025-02-12 | Fuerte San Francisco | FAS | Primera Division | 0-0 |
| 2024-10-06 | FAS | Fuerte San Francisco | Primera Division | 4-0 |
| 2024-08-04 | Fuerte San Francisco | FAS | Primera Division | 2-2 |
| 2024-04-24 | Fuerte San Francisco | FAS | Primera Division | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.