Inter
vs
Firpo
Garuda Lions Prediction: Firpo
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.26 vs 0.92.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Inter vs Firpo overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Inter vs Firpo
| Probability | Inter | Draw | Firpo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 25.9% | 31.3% | 42.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 25.9% | 31.3% | 42.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Firpo
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.26 vs 0.92.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Inter vs Firpo match preview
In the upcoming match between Inter and Firpo, the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter, with Firpo holding a 43% chance of winning compared to Inter's 26%. The likelihood of a draw stands at 31%. Our model suggests a most probable scoreline of 0-1 in favor of Firpo, occurring with a 13% probability. Expected goals are calculated at 0.92 for Inter and 1.26 for Firpo, highlighting a potential advantage for the visitors.
Recent form shows Inter struggling with two draws and three losses in their last six matches, while Firpo has been more consistent, recording three wins and three draws in the same period. In their last five head-to-head encounters, Inter has not secured a victory, with Firpo winning three times and the teams drawing twice.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Inter and Firpo expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.18
Inter and Firpo attack and defence ratings
Inter
Firpo
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Apertura - 19 fixtures
Before and after this match
Inter vs Firpo markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Firpo | 42.8% | 2.34 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 62.7% | 1.59 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.5% | 1.80 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 74.1% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.2% | 1.75 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inter | 25.9% |
| Draw | 31.3% | |
| Firpo | 42.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 62.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.5% |
| No | 55.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 74.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Firpo win | 19.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.9% | |
| Loss | 57.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.4% |
| 0-1 | 12.9% | |
| 0-0 | 12.6% |
Inter vs Firpo stats
Inter and Firpo recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Inter and Firpo season so far
Inter record
- They have won 6 of their 17 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 17 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 17 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Firpo record
- They have won 9 of their 17 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 17 matches.
Inter vs Firpo head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | Firpo | Inter | Primera Division | 3-0 |
| 2026-03-29 | Inter | Firpo | Primera Division | 0-3 |
| 2026-02-01 | Firpo | Inter | Primera Division | 0-0 |
| 2025-10-05 | Inter | Firpo | Primera Division | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-03 | Firpo | Inter | Primera Division | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.