Dunkerque
vs
Quevilly
Garuda Lions Prediction: Quevilly
0 β 2 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 0.94.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Dunkerque vs Quevilly overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dunkerque vs Quevilly
| Probability | Dunkerque | Draw | Quevilly |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 16.7% | 23.7% | 59.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 16.7% | 23.7% | 59.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Quevilly
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 0.94.
Dunkerque vs Quevilly match preview
Dunkerque faces Quevilly in the Coupe de France with a probability model indicating a 17% chance of a Dunkerque victory, a 24% chance of a draw, and a 60% likelihood of a Quevilly win. The expected goals for Dunkerque are 0.94, while Quevilly is projected at 1.93, suggesting a potential advantage for the visiting team.
The most likely scoreline according to the model is 0-2, occurring with an 11% probability. Additionally, there is a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams have a 53% probability of scoring. Recent form shows Dunkerque with mixed results, while Quevilly has been more consistent, indicating a competitive matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dunkerque and Quevilly expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.87
Dunkerque and Quevilly attack and defence ratings
Dunkerque
Quevilly
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Before and after this match
Dunkerque vs Quevilly markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Quevilly | 59.6% | 1.68 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.6% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.0% | 1.89 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 83.3% | 1.20 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.4% | 2.47 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dunkerque | 16.7% |
| Draw | 23.7% | |
| Quevilly | 59.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.0% |
| No | 47.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 40.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 83.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Quevilly win | 36.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 40.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.3% |
| 0-2 | 10.6% | |
| 0-1 | 9.9% |
Dunkerque vs Quevilly stats
Dunkerque and Quevilly recent form
| LDWLLW | |
| DLWWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.