Firminy
vs
Annecy
Garuda Lions Prediction: Annecy
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 1.17.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Firminy vs Annecy overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Firminy vs Annecy
| Probability | Firminy | Draw | Annecy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 22.9% | 24.8% | 52.3% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 22.9% | 24.8% | 52.3% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Annecy
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 1.17.
Firminy vs Annecy match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Firminy faces Annecy with probabilities indicating a 23% chance for Firminy to win, a 25% chance for a draw, and a 52% chance for an Annecy victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%. The expected goals for Firminy stand at 1.17, while Annecy is projected to score 1.85.
Recent form shows Annecy with a mixed record of L-W-L-W-L-L, while Firminy's recent performance data is not available. Our model suggests a 58% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 59% chance that both teams will score, indicating a potentially competitive match. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Firminy and Annecy expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.02
Firminy and Annecy attack and defence ratings
Firminy
Annecy
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Dunkerque vs Quevilly β team news & stats
- Le Puy Foot vs Diables Noirs
- Versailles v Rodez β match page
- Tefana vs Thionville Lusitanos
- ChΓ’teaubriant vs Horizon Patho β team news & stats
- Tourcoing vs Reims β team news & stats
- Lourdes v PAU β match page
- Balagne vs Montpellier β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Firminy vs Annecy markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Annecy | 52.3% | 1.91 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.1% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.1% | 1.69 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 77.1% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.7% | 2.10 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Firminy | 22.9% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Annecy | 52.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.1% |
| No | 40.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 77.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Annecy win | 30.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.0% | |
| Loss | 47.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.6% |
| 1-2 | 9.8% | |
| 0-2 | 8.4% |
Firminy vs Annecy stats
Firminy and Annecy recent form
| Firminy | no matches on record |
| LWLWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.