Boulogne
vs
Annecy
Garuda Lions Prediction: Boulogne
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Boulogne is the favourite, not a value bet.
Boulogne vs Annecy overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Boulogne vs Annecy
| Probability | Boulogne | Draw | Annecy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 29.6% | 31.6% | 38.9% |
| Market | 38.2% | 30.7% | 31.2% |
| Final | 36.0% | 30.9% | 33.1% |
| Edge | -2.1% | +0.2% | +1.9% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.54, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.5% per unit staked (our 36.0% Γ 2.54 β 1).
Boulogne vs Annecy match preview
Boulogne faces Annecy in an upcoming Ligue 2 match, with probabilities indicating a competitive encounter: Boulogne at 36%, a draw at 31%, and Annecy at 33%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Boulogne, with an expected goals tally of 1.01 for Boulogne and 1.20 for Annecy.
Recent form shows Boulogne with a record of L-D-W-D-L-D, while Annecy has struggled, posting L-W-L-W-L-L. In their last two head-to-head encounters, Boulogne has yet to secure a win, recording 0 wins, 1 draw, and 1 win for Annecy. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting the uncertainty surrounding the outcome.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Boulogne and Annecy expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.21
Boulogne and Annecy attack and defence ratings
Boulogne
Annecy
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Boulogne vs Annecy markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Boulogne | 36.0% | 2.78 | -2.1% | 2.54 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 62.0% | 1.61 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.2% | 1.84 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 69.1% | 1.45 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 70.4% | 1.42 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Boulogne | 36.0% |
| Draw | 30.9% | |
| Annecy | 33.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 38.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 62.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.8% |
| No | 54.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Boulogne win | 11.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.0% | |
| Loss | 70.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.6% |
| 0-0 | 12.3% | |
| 0-1 | 11.8% |
Boulogne vs Annecy stats
Boulogne and Annecy recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Boulogne and Annecy season so far
Boulogne record
- They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 52% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Annecy record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
Boulogne vs Annecy head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Boulogne | Annecy | Ligue 2 | 1-2 |
| 2025-10-31 | Annecy | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Boulogne vs Annecy odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 38.2%, draw 30.7%, away 31.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 3.05 | 3.00 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.88 |
| Betano | 2.47 | 3.05 | 3.15 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 2.90 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.48 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 3.05 | 2.98 |
| Pinnacle | 2.54 | 2.99 | 3.08 |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 2.88 | 2.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .