Gobelins
vs
RED Star FC 93
Garuda Lions Prediction: RED Star FC 93
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.49 vs 1.09.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Gobelins vs RED Star FC 93 overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Gobelins vs RED Star FC 93
| Probability | Gobelins | Draw | RED Star FC 93 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 26.4% | 28.4% | 45.3% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 26.4% | 28.4% | 45.3% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why RED Star FC 93
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.49 vs 1.09.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Gobelins vs RED Star FC 93 match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Gobelins will face RED Star FC 93 on November 15, 2026. According to our model, Gobelins have a 26% chance of winning, while RED Star FC 93 holds a 45% probability. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, which has a 10% likelihood. Expected goals suggest Gobelins will score 1.09, whereas RED Star FC 93 is projected to net 1.49.
Recent form indicates that Gobelins have drawn their last match, while RED Star FC 93 has experienced a mixed run with three consecutive losses followed by two wins. The model suggests a 48% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 53% probability that both teams will score, reflecting a competitive matchup. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Gobelins and RED Star FC 93 expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.58
Gobelins and RED Star FC 93 attack and defence ratings
Gobelins
RED Star FC 93
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Before and after this match
Gobelins vs RED Star FC 93 markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | RED Star FC 93 | 45.3% | 2.21 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.5% | 1.91 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.5% | 1.90 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 73.6% | 1.36 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.7% | 1.83 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gobelins | 26.4% |
| Draw | 28.4% | |
| RED Star FC 93 | 45.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.5% |
| No | 47.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 73.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | RED Star FC 93 win | 23.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.1% | |
| Loss | 54.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.5% |
| 0-1 | 10.1% | |
| 1-2 | 9.2% |
Gobelins vs RED Star FC 93 stats
Gobelins and RED Star FC 93 recent form
| D | |
| LLLWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 1 completed matches.