Kellermann
vs
Metz
Garuda Lions Prediction: Metz
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.87 vs 1.39.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Kellermann vs Metz overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kellermann vs Metz
| Probability | Kellermann | Draw | Metz |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 27.7% | 24.5% | 47.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 27.7% | 24.5% | 47.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Metz
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.87 vs 1.39.
Kellermann vs Metz match preview
Kellermann faces Metz in the Coupe de France on November 14, 2026. According to our model, Kellermann has a 28% chance of winning, while Metz is favored with a 48% probability. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-2 in favor of Metz, with a 9% likelihood. The expected goals for Kellermann stand at 1.39, whereas Metz is expected to score 1.87.
In terms of overall match dynamics, there is a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored, and both teams are anticipated to score, with a 64% probability. Metz's recent form shows a mix of results, including one win in their last five matches, while Kellermann's recent performance is not available for analysis. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kellermann and Metz expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.25
Kellermann and Metz attack and defence ratings
Kellermann
Metz
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Dunkerque vs Quevilly β team news & stats
- Le Puy Foot vs Diables Noirs
- Versailles v Rodez β match page
- Tefana vs Thionville Lusitanos
- ChΓ’teaubriant vs Horizon Patho β team news & stats
- Tourcoing vs Reims β team news & stats
- Lourdes v PAU β match page
- Balagne vs Montpellier β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Kellermann vs Metz markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Metz | 47.8% | 2.09 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.1% | 1.59 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.4% | 1.55 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.5% | 1.33 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.2% | 1.92 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kellermann | 27.7% |
| Draw | 24.5% | |
| Metz | 47.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 36.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.4% |
| No | 35.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 52.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 72.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Metz win | 27.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.6% | |
| Loss | 52.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.3% | |
| 2-1 | 6.9% |
Kellermann vs Metz stats
Kellermann and Metz recent form
| Kellermann | no matches on record |
| LDWLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.