Lannion
vs
Guingamp
Garuda Lions Prediction: Guingamp
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.80 vs 1.07.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Lannion vs Guingamp overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Lannion vs Guingamp
| Probability | Lannion | Draw | Guingamp |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.3% | 25.3% | 53.4% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 21.3% | 25.3% | 53.4% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Guingamp
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.80 vs 1.07.
Lannion vs Guingamp match preview
Lannion faces Guingamp in the Coupe de France on November 14, 2026. According to our model, Lannion has a 21% chance of winning, while Guingamp is favored with a 53% probability. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, with an expected goals tally of 1.07 for Lannion and 1.80 for Guingamp.
Guingamp's recent form shows two wins and three losses in their last six matches. The model indicates a 55% likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match and a 56% chance for both teams to score. With a confidence grade of C, the matchup appears competitive, but Guingamp holds the upper hand based on the statistical forecast.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Lannion and Guingamp expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.87
Lannion and Guingamp attack and defence ratings
Lannion
Guingamp
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Avenir Foot LozΓ¨re v Entente Crest-Aouste β match page
- Bressuire vs Challans β team news & stats
- Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres β team news & stats
- Chauny v Le Pays du Valois β match page
- Brive vs AngoulΓͺme β team news & stats
- Boulazac v Anglet Genets β match page
- CPB Brequigny vs MontluΓ§on
- Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
Before and after this match
Lannion vs Guingamp markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Guingamp | 53.4% | 1.87 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.6% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.9% | 1.79 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 78.7% | 1.27 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.6% | 2.15 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lannion | 21.3% |
| Draw | 25.3% | |
| Guingamp | 53.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.9% |
| No | 44.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 46.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 78.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Guingamp win | 30.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.7% | |
| Loss | 46.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.8% | |
| 0-2 | 9.2% |
Lannion vs Guingamp stats
Lannion and Guingamp recent form
| Lannion | no matches on record |
| WWLLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.