Saint-Renan
vs
Laval
Garuda Lions Prediction: Laval
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.04 vs 1.10.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Saint-Renan vs Laval overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Saint-Renan vs Laval
| Probability | Saint-Renan | Draw | Laval |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 18.9% | 23.0% | 58.1% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 18.9% | 23.0% | 58.1% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Laval
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.04 vs 1.10.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Saint-Renan vs Laval match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Saint-Renan faces Laval, with the probabilities indicating a strong advantage for the visitors. Our model assigns a 58% likelihood of a Laval victory, while Saint-Renan has a 19% chance of winning, and a draw stands at 23%. The expected goals suggest Laval will dominate offensively, with an expected tally of 2.04 compared to Saint-Renan's 1.10.
Recent form shows Saint-Renan struggling, having lost their last match, while Laval has a mixed record with one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six games. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2 in favor of Laval, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 59% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Saint-Renan and Laval expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.14
Saint-Renan and Laval attack and defence ratings
Saint-Renan
Laval
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Dunkerque vs Quevilly β team news & stats
- Le Puy Foot vs Diables Noirs
- Versailles v Rodez β match page
- Tefana vs Thionville Lusitanos
- ChΓ’teaubriant vs Horizon Patho β team news & stats
- Tourcoing vs Reims β team news & stats
- Lourdes v PAU β match page
- Balagne vs Montpellier β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Saint-Renan vs Laval markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Laval | 58.1% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.8% | 1.65 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.0% | 1.70 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 81.1% | 1.23 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 41.9% | 2.39 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Saint-Renan | 18.9% |
| Draw | 23.0% | |
| Laval | 58.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.0% |
| No | 41.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 41.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 81.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Laval win | 35.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 41.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.9% | |
| 0-2 | 9.0% |
Saint-Renan vs Laval stats
Saint-Renan and Laval recent form
| L | |
| WLDLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 1 completed matches.