Stade Béthunois
vs
Nancy
Garuda Lions Prediction: Nancy
0 – 2 Predicted score · 13% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.00 vs 0.71.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Stade Béthunois vs Nancy overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Stade Béthunois vs Nancy
| Probability | Stade Béthunois | Draw | Nancy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 11.4% | 21.9% | 66.7% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 11.4% | 21.9% | 66.7% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Nancy
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.00 vs 0.71.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Stade Béthunois vs Nancy match preview
Stade Béthunois faces Nancy in the Coupe de France, with the model indicating a significant advantage for the visitors. Nancy holds a 67% probability of winning, while Stade Béthunois has an 11% chance, and a draw stands at 22%. The most likely scoreline is 0-2, predicted at 13%.
In terms of expected goals, Stade Béthunois is forecasted to score 0.71, while Nancy is expected to net 2.00. The model suggests a 51% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 45% chance for both teams to score. Recent form shows Stade Béthunois struggling with four draws and a loss, while Nancy has been in strong form with five wins followed by one loss.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Stade Béthunois and Nancy expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.72
Stade Béthunois and Nancy attack and defence ratings
Stade Béthunois
Nancy
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Lyon Duchere v Feurs — match page
- Cheminots Paray vs Villefranche — team news & stats
- Pontivy GSI vs TA Rennes — team news & stats
- Saint-Omer v Vire — match page
- Vitré vs Saint-Pierre Milizac — team news & stats
- Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC
- Cournon vs Chassieu Décines
- Le Touquet v Avranches — match page
Before and after this match
Stade Béthunois vs Nancy markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nancy | 66.7% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.1% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.9% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 88.6% | 1.13 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Nancy win | 42.4% | 2.36 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stade Béthunois | 11.4% |
| Draw | 21.9% | |
| Nancy | 66.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.1% |
| No | 54.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 33.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 88.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nancy win | 42.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.3% | |
| Loss | 33.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 13.3% |
| 0-1 | 12.3% | |
| 1-1 | 10.4% |
Stade Béthunois vs Nancy stats
Stade Béthunois and Nancy recent form
| LDDD | |
| WWWWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 4 completed matches.