Erovnuli Liga 2 · Full time ·Matchday 28

Odishi 1919 vs Gareji

1 – 0 Full time

46′I. TchikaidzeB. Gugberidze
46′N. GrigalashviliL. Kalandadze
51′Z. Sikharulia
62′S. LebedevO. Kvernadze
67′G. NikolaishviliL. Tolordava
74′L. KutaliaD. Gabisonia
74′B. JinjolavaN. Kavtaradze
76′D. AidarashviliM. Kometiani
80′M. AntiaM. Sila
80′T. GognadzeR. Chachua
85′T. Kapanadze
90′L. Tolordava
90′G. Akhaladze
Odishi 1919 42%
Draw 28%
Gareji 30%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Odishi 1919 vs Gareji overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Odishi 1919 vs Gareji

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityOdishi 1919DrawGareji
Model42.4%28.1%29.6%
Market———
Final42.4%28.1%29.6%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Odishi 1919 ↓ / Gareji → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 7% 1 9% 13% 7% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 76%
3+ goals 50%
No goals 8%

Odishi 1919 and Gareji expected goals

Odishi 1919 1.48
Gareji 1.20

Total expected goals: 2.68

Odishi 1919 and Gareji attack and defence ratings

Odishi 1919

Attack 0.80 -20%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Gareji

Attack 1.08 +8%
Defence 1.32 +32%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Odishi 1919 vs Gareji: result vs prediction

Odishi 1919 1 – 0 Gareji

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 28 fixtures

Erovnuli Liga 2

Before and after this match

Odishi 1919 vs Gareji markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Odishi 1919 42.4% 2.36 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 50.2% 1.99 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.2% 1.81 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.9% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 57.6% 1.73 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Odishi 191942.4%
Draw28.1%
Gareji29.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.550.2%
Under 2.549.8%
Both teams to scoreYes55.2%
No44.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)70.4%
12 (either side)71.9%
X2 (draw or away)57.6%
Handicap -1Odishi 1919 win21.3%
Push (exactly one goal)21.0%
Loss57.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.4%
2-19.0%
1-08.9%

Odishi 1919 vs Gareji stats

Odishi 1919 and Gareji recent form

newest first
Odishi 1919 DWLLLL
Gareji LWLDWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Odishi 1919 and Gareji going into this match

league record before kick-off

Odishi 1919 record

  • They have won 8 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 27 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gareji record

  • They have won 14 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Odishi 1919 vs Gareji head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Odishi 1919 wins 2Draws 0Gareji wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-22GarejiOdishi 1919Erovnuli Liga 21-2
2026-05-02Odishi 1919GarejiErovnuli Liga 21-1
2026-04-11GarejiOdishi 1919Erovnuli Liga 21-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Odishi 1919 vs Gareji odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.