Gareji
vs
Telavi
2 – 1 Full time
| 2′ | G. Tsetskhladze | ||
| 13′ | L. Kalandadze | ||
| 30′ | D. Izotov | ||
| 34′ | T. ZhividzeA. Datuashvili | ||
| 40′ | D. Gogotishvili | ||
| 58′ | T. Kapanadze | ||
| 59′ | D. ZurabianiN. Grigalashvili | ||
| 61′ | G. KharebashviliP. Marakvelidze | ||
| 61′ | A. DevdarianiD. Skhirtladze | ||
| 72′ | B. GugberidzeN. Gelashvili | ||
| 72′ | D. AidarashviliG. Samadashvili | ||
| 77′ | D. BrazhkoJ. Iobashvili | ||
| 83′ | T. BabunadzeM. Kometiani | ||
| 83′ | N. GelashviliG. Nikolaishvili | ||
| 90′ | M. Kometiani | ||
| 90′ | A. Ananidze |
Gareji vs Telavi overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Gareji vs Telavi
| Probability | Gareji | Draw | Telavi |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 27.7% | 27.4% | 45.0% |
| Market | 26.4% | 27.7% | 46.0% |
| Final | 26.7% | 27.6% | 45.7% |
| Edge | +1.3% | -0.3% | -1.0% |
Why Telavi
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 1.19.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Gareji and Telavi expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.75
Gareji and Telavi attack and defence ratings
Gareji
Telavi
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Gareji vs Telavi: result vs prediction
Gareji 2 – 1 Telavi
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 29 fixtures
Before and after this match
Gareji vs Telavi markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Telavi | 45.7% | 2.19 | -1.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.9% | 1.93 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.2% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 73.3% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.0% | 1.82 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gareji | 26.7% |
| Draw | 27.6% | |
| Telavi | 45.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.2% |
| No | 43.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 73.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Telavi win | 23.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.4% | |
| Loss | 55.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.3% | |
| 0-1 | 8.8% |
Gareji vs Telavi stats
Gareji and Telavi recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Gareji and Telavi going into this match
Gareji record
- They have won 14 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Telavi record
- They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gareji vs Telavi head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Telavi | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-05-06 | Gareji | Telavi | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 2-0 |
| 2026-03-07 | Telavi | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-0 |
| 2025-11-21 | Gareji | Telavi | Erovnuli Liga | 3-3 |
| 2025-09-13 | Telavi | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga | 0-0 |
| 2025-05-16 | Gareji | Telavi | Erovnuli Liga | 0-0 |
| 2025-04-06 | Telavi | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga | 1-0 |
| 2022-08-07 | Gareji | Telavi | David Kipiani Cup | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Gareji vs Telavi odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 26.4%, draw 27.7%, away 46.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.44 | 3.24 | 1.96 |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.20 |
| Marathonbet | 3.35 | 3.24 | 1.94 |
| Pinnacle | 3.47 | 3.26 | 1.88 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .