Erovnuli Liga 2
·
Full time
·Matchday 29
Merani Martvili
vs
Shturmi
3 – 1 Full time
| 4′ | T. Shekiladze | ||
| 7′ | S. Kukhianidze | ||
| 8′ | T. ShekiladzeG. Omarashvili | ||
| 32′ | G. UgrekhelidzeR. Chkhaidze | ||
| 32′ | R. GagityL. Tsulaia | ||
| 45′ | G. Vekua | ||
| 46′ | L. GadiliaL. Kadaria | ||
| 46′ | L. GurgenidzeM. Tabeshadze | ||
| 58′ | S. Kukhianidze | ||
| 63′ | D. Kardava | ||
| 66′ | D. KardavaL. Kemoklidze | ||
| 66′ | I. LekvtadzeZ. Lataria | ||
| 67′ | L. Tsotsonava | ||
| 69′ | N. Talakhadze | ||
| 69′ | V. KhositashviliL. Butskhrikidze | ||
| 83′ | L. TsotsonavaB. Darsalia | ||
| 88′ | Z. Sekhniashvili | ||
| 90′ | S. KukhianidzeT. Kokaia |
Merani Martvili
19%
Draw
28%
Shturmi
53%
Merani Martvili vs Shturmi overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Merani Martvili vs Shturmi
| Probability | Merani Martvili | Draw | Shturmi |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 18.9% | 27.9% | 53.1% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 18.9% | 27.9% | 53.1% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Shturmi
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 0.83.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
1+ goals
90%
2+ goals
70%
3+ goals
43%
No goals
10%
Merani Martvili and Shturmi expected goals
Merani Martvili
0.83
Shturmi
1.55
Total expected goals: 2.38
Merani Martvili and Shturmi attack and defence ratings
Merani Martvili
Attack
0.78 -22%
Defence
1.32 +32%
Shturmi
Attack
1.07 +7%
Defence
0.75 -25%
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Merani Martvili vs Shturmi: result vs prediction
Merani Martvili 3 – 1 Shturmi
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 29 fixtures
Before and after this match
Merani Martvili vs Shturmi markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shturmi | 53.1% | 1.88 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.3% | 1.84 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 81.1% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.9% | 2.13 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Merani Martvili | 18.9% |
| Draw | 27.9% | |
| Shturmi | 53.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 42.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 57.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.7% |
| No | 54.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 46.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 81.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Shturmi win | 28.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.6% | |
| Loss | 46.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 13.1% |
| 1-1 | 13.1% | |
| 0-2 | 11.1% |
Merani Martvili vs Shturmi stats
Merani Martvili and Shturmi recent form
| LLWWLL | |
| WWDWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Merani Martvili and Shturmi going into this match
Merani Martvili record
- They have won 10 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Shturmi record
- They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 14 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 28 matches.
Merani Martvili vs Shturmi head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
1Merani Martvili wins
3Draws
1Shturmi wins
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Shturmi | Merani Martvili | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 2-1 |
| 2026-05-06 | Merani Martvili | Shturmi | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-03-07 | Shturmi | Merani Martvili | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-0 |
| 2024-12-16 | Merani Martvili | Shturmi | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 1-1 |
| 2024-12-12 | Shturmi | Merani Martvili | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.