Shturmi
vs
Sioni
Garuda Lions Prediction: Shturmi
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Shturmi vs Sioni overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Shturmi vs Sioni
| Probability | Shturmi | Draw | Sioni |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.3% | 23.5% | 17.2% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 59.3% | 23.5% | 17.2% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Shturmi
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.96 vs 0.98.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Shturmi vs Sioni match preview
Shturmi is favored to win against Sioni with a 59% probability according to our model. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 2-0, occurring with a 10% likelihood. Shturmi's expected goals stand at 1.96, while Sioni's is at 0.98. The model also indicates a 56% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 55% probability that both teams will score.
In terms of recent form, Shturmi has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins, a draw, and a loss in their last five matches. Conversely, Sioni has struggled, with three consecutive losses followed by two draws and one win. The head-to-head record in their last three encounters shows one win for each team and one draw, illustrating a competitive matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Shturmi and Sioni expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.94
Shturmi and Sioni attack and defence ratings
Shturmi
Sioni
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Shturmi vs Sioni markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shturmi | 59.3% | 1.68 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.4% | 1.77 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.6% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.8% | 1.21 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.7% | 2.46 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shturmi | 59.3% |
| Draw | 23.5% | |
| Sioni | 17.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.6% |
| No | 45.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 40.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Shturmi win | 36.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.1% | |
| Loss | 40.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 2-0 | 10.2% | |
| 2-1 | 10.0% |
Shturmi vs Sioni stats
Shturmi and Sioni recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Shturmi and Sioni season so far
Shturmi record
- They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 14 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 28 matches.
Sioni record
- They have won 8 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 28 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Shturmi vs Sioni head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Sioni | Shturmi | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-1 |
| 2026-05-10 | Shturmi | Sioni | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-2 |
| 2026-03-11 | Sioni | Shturmi | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.