Erovnuli Liga 2 Β· Β·Matchday 30

Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili

Garuda Lions Prediction: Odishi 1919

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

Odishi 1919 39%
Draw 29%
Merani Martvili 32%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Odishi 1919 wins
39%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
52%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
10% of simulated outcomes

Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityOdishi 1919DrawMerani Martvili
Model39.2%29.3%31.5%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final39.2%29.3%31.5%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili match preview

Odishi 1919 faces Merani Martvili in the Erovnuli Liga 2 on October 24, 2026. According to our model, Odishi 1919 has a 39% chance of winning, while Merani Martvili's chances stand at 32%, with a 29% probability of a draw. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-0 in favor of Odishi 1919, with an expected goals tally of 1.34 for Odishi and 1.18 for Merani.

In terms of recent form, Odishi 1919 has recorded a mixed performance with two wins and three losses in their last six matches, while Merani Martvili has three wins and three losses over the same period. The head-to-head record in their last three encounters shows one win for each team and one draw. The probabilities for over 2.5 goals stand at 46%, and both teams to score is at 52%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Odishi 1919 ↓ / Merani Martvil β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 8% 1 10% 14% 7% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 46%
No goals 9%

Odishi 1919 and Merani Martvili expected goals

Odishi 1919 1.34
Merani Martvili 1.18

Total expected goals: 2.52

Odishi 1919 and Merani Martvili attack and defence ratings

Odishi 1919

Attack 0.74 -26%
Defence 1.13 +13%

Merani Martvili

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 1.27 +27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 30 fixtures

Erovnuli Liga 2

Before and after this match

Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Odishi 1919 39.2% 2.55 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.9% 1.86 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 52.4% 1.91 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 70.7% 1.41 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 60.8% 1.64 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Odishi 191939.2%
Draw29.3%
Merani Martvili31.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.1%
Under 2.553.9%
Both teams to scoreYes52.4%
No47.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)68.5%
12 (either side)70.7%
X2 (draw or away)60.8%
Handicap -1Odishi 1919 win18.6%
Push (exactly one goal)20.6%
Loss60.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.0%
1-09.5%
0-09.3%

Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili stats

Odishi 1919 and Merani Martvili recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Odishi 1919 and Merani Martvili season so far

league record

Odishi 1919 record

  • They have won 9 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 28 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Merani Martvili record

  • They have won 10 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Odishi 1919 wins 1Draws 1Merani Martvili wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-15Merani MartviliOdishi 1919Erovnuli Liga 20-0
2026-05-10Odishi 1919Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga 21-2
2026-03-11Merani MartviliOdishi 1919Erovnuli Liga 22-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Odishi 1919 vs Merani Martvili odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Odishi 1919 Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now