Erovnuli Liga 2 · Full time ·Matchday 29

Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919

4 – 0 Full time

16′N. Abuladze
29′N. Kapanadze
34′M. VajsR. Imerlishvili
39′N. Abuladze
46′N. KapanadzeD. Pachulia
56′A. Giunashvili
58′L. KutaliaO. Kvernadze
58′S. LebedevA. Khunjgurua
58′B. JinjolavaN. Kavtaradze
62′S. Bekauri
66′G. Chaduneli
68′L. Koberidze
73′Z. SikharuliaD. Gabisonia
77′V. Goncalves
78′D. GotsiridzeA. Avaliani
78′Gabriel RamosL. Kvaratskhelia
80′A. GiunashviliI. Kutelia
83′T. Oloko-ObiD. Andghuladze

Fazisi Stadium, Poti

Kolkheti Poti 46%
Draw 28%
Odishi 1919 25%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919 overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKolkheti PotiDrawOdishi 1919
Model39.2%34.4%26.4%
Market48.9%26.5%24.7%
Final46.4%28.4%25.1%
Edge-9.6%+7.9%+1.7%

Confidence: Low

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kolkheti Poti ↓ / Odishi 1919 → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 17% 11% 1 15% 15% 2 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 83%
2+ goals 57%
3+ goals 29%
No goals 17%

Kolkheti Poti and Odishi 1919 expected goals

Kolkheti Poti 1.06
Odishi 1919 0.82

Total expected goals: 1.87

Kolkheti Poti and Odishi 1919 attack and defence ratings

Kolkheti Poti

Attack 0.81 -19%
Defence 0.91 -9%

Odishi 1919

Attack 0.81 -19%
Defence 0.91 -9%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919: result vs prediction

Kolkheti Poti 4 – 0 Odishi 1919

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 29 fixtures

Erovnuli Liga 2

Before and after this match

Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919 markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Kolkheti Poti 46.4% 2.15 -9.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 71.0% 1.41 — —
Both teams to score No 62.2% 1.61 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 74.9% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 60.7% 1.65 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kolkheti Poti46.4%
Draw28.4%
Odishi 191925.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.529.0%
Under 2.571.0%
Both teams to scoreYes37.8%
No62.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.9%
12 (either side)71.6%
X2 (draw or away)53.6%
Handicap -1Kolkheti Poti win16.3%
Push (exactly one goal)23.0%
Loss60.7%
Correct score (top 3)0-016.6%
1-014.9%
1-114.6%

Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919 stats

Kolkheti Poti and Odishi 1919 recent form

newest first
Kolkheti Poti LDWDWD
Odishi 1919 WDWLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kolkheti Poti and Odishi 1919 going into this match

league record before kick-off

Kolkheti Poti record

  • They have won 6 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Odishi 1919 record

  • They have won 9 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 28 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919 head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Kolkheti Poti wins 0Draws 2Odishi 1919 wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-08Odishi 1919Kolkheti PotiErovnuli Liga 22-1
2026-05-06Kolkheti PotiOdishi 1919Erovnuli Liga 25-0
2026-03-07Odishi 1919Kolkheti PotiErovnuli Liga 22-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Kolkheti Poti vs Odishi 1919 odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 48.9%, draw 26.5%, away 24.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.84 3.38 3.72
Bet365 1.83 3.40 3.60
Marathonbet 1.82 3.38 3.62

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.83 ▼ -0.02
X 3.38 ▼ -0.12
2 3.62 —

2 snapshots recorded, from .