Ghana Premier League · ·Matchday 7

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars

Garuda Lions Prediction: Debibi United

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

Golden City Park, Berekum

Debibi United 48%
Draw 27%
Bibiani Gold Stars 26%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Debibi United wins
48%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityDebibi UnitedDrawBibiani Gold Stars
Model47.6%26.9%25.6%
Market———
Final47.6%26.9%25.6%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Debibi United

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.63 vs 1.15.

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars match preview

Debibi United faces Bibiani Gold Stars in an intriguing Ghana Premier League matchup. According to our model, Debibi United has a 48% chance of winning, while the probabilities for a draw and a Bibiani Gold Stars victory stand at 27% and 26%, respectively. The expected goals suggest a competitive game, with Debibi United projected to score 1.63 and Bibiani Gold Stars at 1.15.

Recent form indicates that Debibi United has struggled, with three losses in their last five matches, while Bibiani Gold Stars has shown some resilience with two wins in their last five. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Debibi United, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 56% likelihood that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Debibi United ↓ / Bibiani Gold S → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 9% 13% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Debibi United and Bibiani Gold Stars expected goals

Debibi United 1.63
Bibiani Gold Stars 1.15

Total expected goals: 2.78

Debibi United and Bibiani Gold Stars attack and defence ratings

Debibi United

Attack 0.93 -7%
Defence 1.29 +29%

Bibiani Gold Stars

Attack 1.34 +34%
Defence 1.26 +26%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Ghana Premier League

Before and after this match

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Debibi United 47.6% 2.10 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 52.6% 1.90 — —
Both teams to score Yes 56.1% 1.78 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 74.4% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 52.4% 1.91 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Debibi United47.6%
Draw26.9%
Bibiani Gold Stars25.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552.6%
Under 2.547.4%
Both teams to scoreYes56.1%
No43.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.4%
12 (either side)73.1%
X2 (draw or away)52.4%
Handicap -1Debibi United win25.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.9%
Loss52.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.8%
2-19.5%
1-09.0%

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars stats

Debibi United and Bibiani Gold Stars recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Debibi United and Bibiani Gold Stars season so far

league record

Debibi United record

  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.

Bibiani Gold Stars record

  • They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Debibi United Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now