Larisa
vs
Panserraikos
Garuda Lions Prediction: Larisa
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Larisa vs Panserraikos overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Larisa vs Panserraikos
| Probability | Larisa | Draw | Panserraikos |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 69.3% | 18.4% | 12.3% |
| Market | 43.4% | 29.6% | 27.0% |
| Final | 49.9% | 26.8% | 23.3% |
| Edge | +25.9% | -11.2% | -14.7% |
Why Larisa
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.48 vs 0.98.
- The market prices Larisa below the model: +25.9 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.25, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Larisa vs Panserraikos match preview
Larisa is set to face Panserraikos in an upcoming Super League 2 match, with the probabilities indicating a 50% chance of a Larisa victory, a 27% likelihood of a draw, and a 23% chance for Panserraikos. The expected goals suggest a strong performance from Larisa, with a forecast of 2.48 goals compared to Panserraikos's 0.98. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-0, occurring at a rate of 10%.
In terms of recent form, Larisa has recorded two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last five matches, while Panserraikos has achieved three wins, one draw, and one loss. The head-to-head record shows Larisa with two wins, one draw, and one win for Panserraikos in their last four encounters. The model also indicates a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 58% likelihood that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Larisa and Panserraikos expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.46
Larisa and Panserraikos attack and defence ratings
Larisa
Panserraikos
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
- Asteras Tripolis II v Zakynthos β match page
- Marko vs Ellas Syros β team news & stats
- Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II β team news & stats
- Nestos Chrisoupolis v Kallithea β match page
- Pyrgos 1968 vs Anagennisi Karditsas β team news & stats
- Niki Volos vs Panionios
- PAOK II vs Apollon Pontou
Before and after this match
Larisa vs Panserraikos markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Larisa | 49.9% | 2.00 | +25.9% | 2.25 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.2% | 1.49 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.1% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.7% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Larisa win | 48.1% | 2.08 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Larisa | 49.9% |
| Draw | 26.8% | |
| Panserraikos | 23.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 32.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.1% |
| No | 41.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Larisa win | 48.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.2% | |
| Loss | 30.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 9.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 1-1 | 8.4% |
Larisa vs Panserraikos stats
Larisa and Panserraikos recent form
| LDWWDW | |
| WDWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Larisa vs Panserraikos head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Panserraikos | Larisa | Super League 1 | 1-1 |
| 2026-04-26 | Larisa | Panserraikos | Super League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2026-01-24 | Larisa | Panserraikos | Super League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2025-10-25 | Panserraikos | Larisa | Super League 1 | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Larisa vs Panserraikos odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.4%, draw 29.6%, away 27.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 3.06 | 3.64 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.05 | 3.25 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 3.06 | 3.54 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
3 snapshots recorded, from .