Panthrakikos
vs
Olympiakos Piraeus II
Garuda Lions Prediction: Panthrakikos
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 15% model probability
Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II
| Probability | Panthrakikos | Draw | Olympiakos Piraeus II |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 60.0% | 26.1% | 13.9% |
| Market | 43.4% | 28.9% | 27.7% |
| Final | 47.5% | 28.2% | 24.3% |
| Edge | +16.7% | -2.8% | -13.9% |
Why Panthrakikos
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 0.68.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Panthrakikos below the model: +16.7 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.47, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II match preview
Panthrakikos hosts Olympiakos Piraeus II in a Super League 2 match on October 18, 2026. The probabilities indicate a 48% chance of a Panthrakikos victory, while a draw stands at 28% and an Olympiakos Piraeus II win at 24%. The expected goals show Panthrakikos at 1.74 and Olympiakos Piraeus II at 0.76, suggesting a potential edge for the home side.
Recent form reveals that Panthrakikos has recorded a mixed bag of results with two wins, two draws, and a loss in their last five matches. In contrast, Olympiakos Piraeus II has struggled, managing just one win alongside two draws and two losses in the same period. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0 in favor of Panthrakikos, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 45% likelihood of both teams scoring.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Panthrakikos and Olympiakos Piraeus II expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.34
Panthrakikos and Olympiakos Piraeus II attack and defence ratings
Panthrakikos
Olympiakos Piraeus II
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Panthrakikos | 47.5% | 2.10 | +16.7% | 2.47 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.4% | 1.71 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.9% | 1.70 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.7% | 1.32 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.0% | 2.50 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Panthrakikos | 47.5% |
| Draw | 28.2% | |
| Olympiakos Piraeus II | 24.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 41.1% |
| No | 58.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Panthrakikos win | 34.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.8% | |
| Loss | 40.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 14.9% |
| 2-0 | 13.3% | |
| 1-1 | 11.9% |
Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II stats
Panthrakikos and Olympiakos Piraeus II recent form
| LDLWWD | |
| LDLLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Panthrakikos and Olympiakos Piraeus II season so far
Olympiakos Piraeus II record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Panthrakikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus II odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.4%, draw 28.9%, away 27.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 3.12 | 2.52 |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 |
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.30 | 3.85 |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 3.12 | 2.52 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
3 snapshots recorded, from .