Marko
vs
Ellas Syros
0 – 0 Full time
Marko vs Ellas Syros overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Marko vs Ellas Syros
| Probability | Marko | Draw | Ellas Syros |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.5% | 33.5% | 25.9% |
| Market | 59.2% | 25.7% | 15.1% |
| Final | 54.5% | 27.7% | 17.8% |
| Edge | -4.7% | +2.0% | +2.7% |
Why Marko
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Marko and Ellas Syros expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.95
Marko and Ellas Syros attack and defence ratings
Marko
Ellas Syros
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Marko vs Ellas Syros: result vs prediction
Marko 0 – 0 Ellas Syros
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Marko vs Ellas Syros markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Marko | 54.5% | 1.83 | -4.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 69.0% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 60.6% | 1.65 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.2% | 1.22 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.5% | 1.68 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Marko | 54.5% |
| Draw | 27.7% | |
| Ellas Syros | 17.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 31.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 69.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 39.4% |
| No | 60.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 45.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Marko win | 17.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.1% | |
| Loss | 59.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 15.5% |
| 1-1 | 14.6% | |
| 1-0 | 14.5% |
Marko vs Ellas Syros stats
Marko and Ellas Syros recent form
| WWWWLW | |
| LDDWWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Marko and Ellas Syros going into this match
Marko record
- They have won 6 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
Ellas Syros record
- They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
Marko vs Ellas Syros head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Ellas Syros | Marko | Greece Cup | 1-1 |
| 2025-12-13 | Ellas Syros | Marko | Super League 2 | 0-2 |
| 2025-10-11 | Marko | Ellas Syros | Super League 2 | 1-1 |
| 2024-02-04 | Ellas Syros | Marko | Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 | 2-0 |
| 2023-10-01 | Marko | Ellas Syros | Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Marko vs Ellas Syros odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 59.2%, draw 25.7%, away 15.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 3.52 | 6.33 |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.25 |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 3.52 | 6.00 |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 3.55 | 5.93 |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.40 | 6.00 |