Ligat Ha'al Β· Β·Matchday 10

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan

Garuda Lions Prediction: Hapoel Ramat Gan

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this, so it is not a value bet.

HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva

Hapoel Petah Tikva 35%
Draw 28%
Hapoel Ramat Gan 37%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Hapoel Ramat Gan wins
37%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
87%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
45%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
12% of simulated outcomes

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityHapoel Petah TikvaDrawHapoel Ramat Gan
Model30.0%32.0%38.0%
Market37.0%26.8%36.2%
Final35.2%28.1%36.6%
Edge-1.7%+1.3%+0.5%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Hapoel Ramat Gan

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.67, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.1% per unit staked (our 36.6% Γ— 2.67 βˆ’ 1).

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan match preview

Hapoel Petah Tikva faces Hapoel Ramat Gan in a Ligat Ha'al clash, with the probabilities indicating a closely contested match. Hapoel Petah Tikva has a 35% chance of winning, while Hapoel Ramat Gan holds a slight edge at 36%. The most likely scoreline is 0-1 in favor of Hapoel Ramat Gan, with a 12% probability. Expected goals are calculated at 1.00 for Hapoel Petah Tikva and 1.16 for Hapoel Ramat Gan.

Recent form highlights struggles for Hapoel Petah Tikva, who have lost their last six matches. In contrast, Hapoel Ramat Gan has shown some resilience, securing two wins in their last five outings. Historical head-to-head results favor Hapoel Petah Tikva, who have won five of the last ten encounters, while Hapoel Ramat Gan has three victories. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Hapoel Petah T ↓ / Hapoel Ramat G β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 13% 12% 8% 1 10% 15% 8% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 87%
2+ goals 65%
3+ goals 37%
No goals 13%

Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ramat Gan expected goals

Hapoel Petah Tikva 1.00
Hapoel Ramat Gan 1.16

Total expected goals: 2.16

Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ramat Gan attack and defence ratings

Hapoel Petah Tikva

Attack 0.48 -52%
Defence 1.18 +18%

Hapoel Ramat Gan

Attack 0.68 -32%
Defence 1.36 +36%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Ligat Ha'al

Before and after this match

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Hapoel Ramat Gan 36.6% 2.73 +0.5% 2.67
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 63.3% 1.58 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 55.2% 1.81 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.9% 1.39 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 62.0% 1.61 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Hapoel Petah Tikva35.2%
Draw28.1%
Hapoel Ramat Gan36.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.536.7%
Under 2.563.3%
Both teams to scoreYes44.8%
No55.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)63.4%
12 (either side)71.9%
X2 (draw or away)64.8%
Handicap -1Hapoel Ramat Gan win16.6%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss62.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.7%
0-012.8%
0-112.0%

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan stats

Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ramat Gan recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Ramat Gan season so far

league record

Hapoel Petah Tikva record

  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.3 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 9 matches.

Hapoel Ramat Gan record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Hapoel Petah Tikva wins 2Draws 3Hapoel Ramat Gan wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-29Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al2-1
2025-05-05Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Petah TikvaLiga Leumit0-1
2025-03-03Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Petah TikvaLiga Leumit1-2
2024-10-29Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Ramat GanLiga Leumit1-1
2023-02-24Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Ramat GanLiga Leumit0-1
2022-11-04Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Petah TikvaLiga Leumit1-1
2021-02-12Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Ramat GanLiga Leumit1-0
2020-11-02Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Petah TikvaLiga Leumit2-0
2020-02-28Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Petah TikvaLiga Leumit1-2
2019-11-08Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Ramat GanLiga Leumit1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 37.3%, draw 26.9%, away 35.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.51 3.44 2.52
Bet365 2.30 3.30 2.62
BetVictor 2.45 3.40 2.55
Betano 2.42 3.40 2.67
Betfair 2.50 3.40 2.50
Dafabet 2.42 3.45 2.65
Marathonbet 2.51 3.44 2.52
Pinnacle 2.53 3.56 2.60
William Hill 2.40 3.40 2.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.48 β–Ό -0.03
X 3.42 β–² +0.02
2 2.54 β–² +0.02

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Hapoel Ramat Gan Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now