Hapoel Katamon
vs
Bnei Sakhnin
Garuda Lions Prediction: Hapoel Katamon
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Hapoel Katamon is the favourite, not a value bet.
Hapoel Katamon vs Bnei Sakhnin overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Hapoel Katamon vs Bnei Sakhnin
| Probability | Hapoel Katamon | Draw | Bnei Sakhnin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 34.8% | 32.1% | 33.1% |
| Market | 40.6% | 29.2% | 30.2% |
| Final | 39.2% | 29.9% | 30.9% |
| Edge | -1.4% | +0.7% | +0.7% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.35, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.0% per unit staked (our 39.2% Γ 2.35 β 1).
Hapoel Katamon vs Bnei Sakhnin match preview
Hapoel Katamon faces Bnei Sakhnin in a tightly contested match, with Hapoel Katamon holding a 38% probability of winning, while both a draw and a Bnei Sakhnin victory are estimated at 31%. The expected goals for Hapoel Katamon stand at 1.10, slightly ahead of Bnei Sakhnin's 1.06. Recent form shows Hapoel Katamon struggling with a record of D-L-L-L-W-D, whereas Bnei Sakhnin has fared better with D-W-W-D-W-L.
Historically, Hapoel Katamon has had the upper hand in their last three encounters, securing 1 win and 2 draws against Bnei Sakhnin, who have yet to win in this matchup. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of Hapoel Katamon, with a 45% chance for both teams to score and a 37% probability for over 2.5 goals.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Hapoel Katamon and Bnei Sakhnin expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.16
Hapoel Katamon and Bnei Sakhnin attack and defence ratings
Hapoel Katamon
Bnei Sakhnin
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Hapoel Katamon vs Bnei Sakhnin markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hapoel Katamon | 39.2% | 2.55 | -1.4% | 2.35 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 63.2% | 1.58 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.0% | 1.82 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.1% | 1.43 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 65.2% | 1.53 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hapoel Katamon | 39.2% |
| Draw | 29.9% | |
| Bnei Sakhnin | 30.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 36.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 63.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.0% |
| No | 55.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 69.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Hapoel Katamon win | 14.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.3% | |
| Loss | 65.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.8% |
| 0-0 | 12.8% | |
| 1-0 | 11.3% |
Hapoel Katamon vs Bnei Sakhnin stats
Hapoel Katamon and Bnei Sakhnin recent form
| DLLLWD | |
| DWWDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Hapoel Katamon and Bnei Sakhnin season so far
Hapoel Katamon record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Bnei Sakhnin record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
Hapoel Katamon vs Bnei Sakhnin head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Hapoel Katamon | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 1-0 |
| 2026-01-31 | Bnei Sakhnin | Hapoel Katamon | Ligat Ha'al | 0-0 |
| 2025-10-25 | Hapoel Katamon | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 0-0 |
| 2025-03-15 | Hapoel Katamon | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 4-1 |
| 2025-03-08 | Bnei Sakhnin | Hapoel Katamon | Ligat Ha'al | 0-2 |
| 2024-12-08 | Hapoel Katamon | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 1-0 |
| 2024-01-13 | Hapoel Katamon | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 0-0 |
| 2023-09-17 | Bnei Sakhnin | Hapoel Katamon | Ligat Ha'al | 2-1 |
| 2023-01-30 | Bnei Sakhnin | Hapoel Katamon | Ligat Ha'al | 2-1 |
| 2022-10-08 | Hapoel Katamon | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Hapoel Katamon vs Bnei Sakhnin odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.3%, draw 29.6%, away 30.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 3.15 | 3.08 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.13 | 3.00 |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.15 | 3.06 |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.25 | 3.13 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .