Ligat Ha'al Β· Β·Matchday 10

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya

Garuda Lions Prediction: Maccabi Haifa

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Maccabi Haifa is the favourite, not a value bet.

Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

Maccabi Haifa 49%
Draw 24%
Maccabi Netanya 27%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Maccabi Haifa wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
66%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMaccabi HaifaDrawMaccabi Netanya
Model36.1%25.2%38.7%
Market53.4%23.0%23.6%
Final49.1%23.5%27.4%
Edge-4.3%+0.6%+3.8%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Maccabi Haifa

  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.82, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.6% per unit staked (our 49.1% Γ— 1.82 βˆ’ 1).

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya match preview

Maccabi Haifa faces Maccabi Netanya in a Ligat Ha'al match with kickoff scheduled for November 7, 2026. According to our model, Maccabi Haifa has a 49% chance of winning, while Maccabi Netanya has a 27% probability of victory, and a draw stands at 24%. The most likely scoreline projected is 2-1 in favor of Maccabi Haifa, with an 8% likelihood. The expected goals are 1.60 for Maccabi Haifa and 1.66 for Maccabi Netanya, indicating a closely contested match.

In terms of recent form, Maccabi Haifa has recorded two losses followed by three consecutive wins, while Maccabi Netanya's recent results include two draws, a win, and two losses. Historically, in their last 10 encounters, Maccabi Haifa has secured 7 victories against Maccabi Netanya's 3 wins. The confidence grade for this match is rated as C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Maccabi Haifa ↓ / Maccabi Netany β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 11% 8% 2 8% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 85%
3+ goals 63%
No goals 5%

Maccabi Haifa and Maccabi Netanya expected goals

Maccabi Haifa 1.60
Maccabi Netanya 1.66

Total expected goals: 3.26

Maccabi Haifa and Maccabi Netanya attack and defence ratings

Maccabi Haifa

Attack 1.42 +42%
Defence 1.15 +15%

Maccabi Netanya

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 0.73 -27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Ligat Ha'al

Before and after this match

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Maccabi Haifa 49.1% 2.04 -4.3% 1.82
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 63.3% 1.58 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 65.7% 1.52 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 76.5% 1.31 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 63.9% 1.56 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Maccabi Haifa49.1%
Draw23.5%
Maccabi Netanya27.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563.3%
Under 2.536.7%
Both teams to scoreYes65.7%
No34.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.6%
12 (either side)76.5%
X2 (draw or away)50.9%
Handicap -1Maccabi Haifa win18.3%
Push (exactly one goal)17.8%
Loss63.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.2%
1-28.5%
2-18.1%

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya stats

Maccabi Haifa and Maccabi Netanya recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Maccabi Haifa and Maccabi Netanya season so far

league record

Maccabi Haifa record

  • They have won 6 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).

Maccabi Netanya record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

7Maccabi Haifa wins 0Draws 3Maccabi Netanya wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-01-24Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi HaifaLigat Ha'al4-1
2025-10-18Maccabi HaifaMaccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'al2-3
2025-05-24Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi HaifaLigat Ha'al2-3
2025-04-20Maccabi HaifaMaccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'al1-0
2025-01-14Maccabi HaifaMaccabi NetanyaState Cup1-0
2024-12-21Maccabi HaifaMaccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'al2-1
2024-08-31Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi HaifaLigat Ha'al0-2
2024-08-17Maccabi HaifaMaccabi NetanyaToto Cup Ligat Al2-1
2024-04-03Maccabi HaifaMaccabi NetanyaState Cup1-3
2024-01-21Maccabi HaifaMaccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'al4-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 53.3%, draw 23.1%, away 23.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.73 4.05 3.94
Bet365 1.80 3.70 3.60
BetVictor 1.73 4.00 3.75
Betano 1.82 3.85 3.70
Betfair 1.70 4.00 3.90
Dafabet 1.79 3.90 3.80
Marathonbet 1.71 4.05 3.94
Pinnacle 1.74 4.13 4.03
William Hill 1.62 4.00 3.90

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.73 β–² +0.05
X 4.03 β–² +0.03
2 3.92 β–Ό -0.08

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Maccabi Haifa Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now