Ligat Ha'al · Full time ·Matchday 10

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva

2 – 2 Full time

10′José Cortés
19′Sagiv Yehezkel
45′Samuel OwusuGuy Hadida
51′Raz Shlomo
52′Guy Hadida
56′Gabi KanikovskiIdo Shahar
56′Elad MadmonEster Sokler
56′Osher DavidaHisham Layous
60′Itay BaruchPavlos Correa
65′Mohamed Ali CamaraItai Ben·Hamo
69′José CortésYoav Koren
69′Liran HazanK. Spence
69′E. InbrumLior Kasa
71′Sagiv Yehezkel
89′Dor Hevron
90′Ester Sokler
90′Dor PeretzItamar Noy
90′Eitan Tibi

Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv

Maccabi Tel Aviv 80%
Draw 12%
Maccabi Petah Tikva 7%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

22 Shots 17
5 Shots on target 6
57 Possession % 43
9 Corners 7
15 Fouls 9
5 Offsides 1
5 Saves 3
431 Accurate passes 229

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMaccabi Tel AvivDrawMaccabi Petah Tikva
Model84.3%9.8%5.8%
Market79.0%13.4%7.6%
Final80.3%12.5%7.2%
Edge+1.3%-0.9%-0.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Maccabi Tel Aviv

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.72 vs 1.05.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Maccabi Tel Av ↓ / Maccabi Petah → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 2 3 4+ 18% 19% 10%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 99%
2+ goals 95%
3+ goals 85%
No goals 1%

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Maccabi Petah Tikva expected goals

Maccabi Tel Aviv 3.72
Maccabi Petah Tikva 1.05

Total expected goals: 4.77

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Maccabi Petah Tikva attack and defence ratings

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Attack 1.69 +69%
Defence 0.70 -30%

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Attack 1.03 +3%
Defence 1.44 +44%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva: result vs prediction

Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 – 2 Maccabi Petah Tikva

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Ligat Ha'al

Before and after this match

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 80.3% 1.24 +1.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 85.4% 1.17 — —
Both teams to score Yes 63.6% 1.57 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 92.8% 1.08 — —
Handicap -1 Maccabi Tel Aviv win 69.7% 1.43 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Maccabi Tel Aviv80.3%
Draw12.5%
Maccabi Petah Tikva7.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.585.4%
Under 2.514.6%
Both teams to scoreYes63.6%
No36.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)92.8%
12 (either side)87.5%
X2 (draw or away)19.7%
Handicap -1Maccabi Tel Aviv win69.7%
Push (exactly one goal)14.6%
Loss15.7%
Correct score (top 3)3-17.6%
3-07.3%
4-17.1%

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva stats

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Maccabi Petah Tikva recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Maccabi Petah Tikva going into this match

league record before kick-off

Maccabi Tel Aviv record

  • They have won 7 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 3.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 7 penalties (57%).

Maccabi Petah Tikva record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

8Maccabi Tel Aviv wins 1Draws 1Maccabi Petah Tikva wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2024-12-21Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Petah TikvaLigat Ha'al3-2
2024-09-01Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'al0-3
2024-07-15Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Petah TikvaSuper Cup2-0
2024-04-02Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Tel AvivState Cup4-2
2024-03-02Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Petah TikvaLigat Ha'al4-0
2023-12-24Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'al1-2
2023-03-01Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Tel AvivState Cup1-2
2023-02-01Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Petah TikvaState Cup4-0
2021-12-27Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'al1-2
2021-09-11Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Petah TikvaLigat Ha'al1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 79.0%, draw 13.4%, away 7.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.16 6.85 13.40
Bet365 1.18 6.50 12.00
BetVictor 1.15 7.00 12.00
Betano 1.21 6.40 10.25
Betfair 1.15 6.00 12.00
Dafabet 1.18 6.80 11.00
Marathonbet 1.15 6.85 13.50
Pinnacle 1.18 7.38 13.82
William Hill 1.11 7.00 13.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.16 ▼ -0.01
X 6.85 ▲ +0.35
2 12.00 ▲ +0.97

7 snapshots recorded, from .