Ligat Ha'al · Full time ·Matchday 6

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin

0 – 0 Full time

26′Ahmad Taha
26′maroun gantus
27′Saná Gomes
55′itamar shviroDaniel Paraschiv
64′Osher DavidaHisham Layous
68′Ahmed Ibrahim SalmanIlay Hajaj
73′Ester SoklerElad Madmon
73′Sagiv YehezkelHélio Varela
80′Modestas VorobjovasJubayer Bushnak
80′Mathew Anim CudjoeLoai Halaf
85′Raz Shlomo
89′Ilay Hajaj
90′Hélio Varela

Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv

Maccabi Tel Aviv 81%
Draw 13%
Bnei Sakhnin 6%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

33 Shots 4
6 Shots on target 1
76 Possession % 24
13 Corners 2
16 Fouls 9
1 Offsides 1
1 Saves 5
645 Accurate passes 136

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMaccabi Tel AvivDrawBnei Sakhnin
Model78.5%15.4%6.1%
Market81.9%12.7%5.4%
Final81.1%13.3%5.6%
Edge-0.9%+0.7%+0.2%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Maccabi Tel Aviv

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.52 vs 0.61.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Maccabi Tel Av ↓ / Bnei Sakhnin → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 10% 7% 2 14% 8% 3 12% 7% 4+ 13% 8%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 5%

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Bnei Sakhnin expected goals

Maccabi Tel Aviv 2.52
Bnei Sakhnin 0.61

Total expected goals: 3.13

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Bnei Sakhnin attack and defence ratings

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Attack 1.57 +57%
Defence 0.91 -9%

Bnei Sakhnin

Attack 0.48 -52%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin: result vs prediction

Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 – 0 Bnei Sakhnin

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Ligat Ha'al

Before and after this match

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 81.1% 1.23 -0.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.6% 1.65 — —
Both teams to score No 57.5% 1.74 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 94.4% 1.06 — —
Handicap -1 Maccabi Tel Aviv win 57.0% 1.76 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Maccabi Tel Aviv81.1%
Draw13.3%
Bnei Sakhnin5.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.6%
Under 2.539.4%
Both teams to scoreYes42.5%
No57.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)94.4%
12 (either side)86.7%
X2 (draw or away)18.9%
Handicap -1Maccabi Tel Aviv win57.0%
Push (exactly one goal)21.3%
Loss21.7%
Correct score (top 3)2-013.9%
3-011.7%
1-010.3%

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin stats

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Bnei Sakhnin recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Maccabi Tel Aviv and Bnei Sakhnin going into this match

league record before kick-off

Maccabi Tel Aviv record

  • They have won 5 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 3.6 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Bnei Sakhnin record

  • They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

7Maccabi Tel Aviv wins 3Draws 0Bnei Sakhnin wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-01-10Maccabi Tel AvivBnei SakhninLigat Ha'al1-0
2025-09-28Bnei SakhninMaccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'al0-0
2025-02-16Maccabi Tel AvivBnei SakhninLigat Ha'al3-1
2024-11-10Bnei SakhninMaccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'al0-4
2024-08-18Maccabi Tel AvivBnei SakhninToto Cup Ligat Al2-1
2024-05-06Bnei SakhninMaccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'al1-1
2024-03-30Maccabi Tel AvivBnei SakhninLigat Ha'al2-0
2024-02-10Maccabi Tel AvivBnei SakhninLigat Ha'al1-1
2023-12-10Bnei SakhninMaccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'al2-3
2023-08-20Bnei SakhninMaccabi Tel AvivToto Cup Ligat Al1-5

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 81.9%, draw 12.7%, away 5.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.12 7.30 18.00
Bet365 1.14 7.00 17.00
BetVictor 1.11 7.50 17.00
Betano 1.16 6.80 14.00
Betfair 1.11 7.00 14.00
Dafabet 1.14 7.20 15.00
Marathonbet 1.12 7.30 18.25
Pinnacle 1.13 8.36 18.12
SBO 1.12 5.99 9.45
William Hill 1.07 7.50 17.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.12 —
X 7.25 ▲ +0.25
2 17.00 ▲ +4.00

10 snapshots recorded, from .