Moldova Super Liga · Full time ·Matchday 14

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol

2 – 5 Full time

13′Sheriff Tiraspol
16′Dacia-Buiucani
21′J. Pineda
26′Sheriff Tiraspol
28′Dacia-Buiucani
30′Dacia-Buiucani
45′J. Asprilla Moreno
48′J. Asprilla Moreno
64′V. Lupasco
73′A. Muntean
76′Dacia-Buiucani
77′K. Kalabatama
88′Sheriff Tiraspol
90′Sheriff Tiraspol
90′V. Fratea

Joma Arena

Dacia-Buiucani 17%
Draw 23%
Sheriff Tiraspol 60%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityDacia-BuiucaniDrawSheriff Tiraspol
Model32.7%28.2%39.0%
Market11.8%21.4%66.7%
Final17.1%23.1%59.8%
Edge+5.2%+1.7%-6.9%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Dacia-Buiucani ↓ / Sheriff Tirasp → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 8% 7% 1 7% 13% 9% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 76%
3+ goals 50%
No goals 8%

Dacia-Buiucani and Sheriff Tiraspol expected goals

Dacia-Buiucani 1.27
Sheriff Tiraspol 1.42

Total expected goals: 2.69

Dacia-Buiucani and Sheriff Tiraspol attack and defence ratings

Dacia-Buiucani

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 0.77 -23%

Sheriff Tiraspol

Attack 1.40 +40%
Defence 0.91 -9%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol: result vs prediction

Dacia-Buiucani 2 – 5 Sheriff Tiraspol

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

Moldova Super Liga

Before and after this match

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sheriff Tiraspol 59.8% 1.67 -6.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 50.4% 1.98 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.8% 1.79 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 82.9% 1.21 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 60.6% 1.65 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Dacia-Buiucani17.1%
Draw23.1%
Sheriff Tiraspol59.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.550.4%
Under 2.549.6%
Both teams to scoreYes55.8%
No44.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)40.2%
12 (either side)76.9%
X2 (draw or away)82.9%
Handicap -1Sheriff Tiraspol win19.2%
Push (exactly one goal)20.2%
Loss60.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.5%
1-28.7%
0-18.4%

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol stats

Dacia-Buiucani and Sheriff Tiraspol recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Dacia-Buiucani and Sheriff Tiraspol going into this match

league record before kick-off

Dacia-Buiucani record

  • They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Sheriff Tiraspol record

  • They have won 8 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

0Dacia-Buiucani wins 0Draws 10Sheriff Tiraspol wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-09Sheriff TiraspolDacia-BuiucaniMoldova Super Liga1-0
2026-05-03Dacia-BuiucaniSheriff TiraspolMoldova Super Liga1-2
2026-04-21Dacia-BuiucaniSheriff TiraspolCupa1-2
2026-03-20Sheriff TiraspolDacia-BuiucaniMoldova Super Liga2-0
2026-03-04Sheriff TiraspolDacia-BuiucaniCupa2-0
2025-11-30Dacia-BuiucaniSheriff TiraspolMoldova Super Liga0-4
2025-09-27Sheriff TiraspolDacia-BuiucaniMoldova Super Liga1-0
2025-08-03Dacia-BuiucaniSheriff TiraspolMoldova Super Liga0-2
2024-09-29Dacia-BuiucaniSheriff TiraspolSuper Liga1-3
2024-08-04Sheriff TiraspolDacia-BuiucaniSuper Liga2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sheriff Tiraspol odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 11.8%, draw 21.4%, away 66.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 8.05 4.20 1.34
Bet365 6.50 4.10 1.40
Betano 7.40 4.20 1.36
Betfair 8.00 4.60 1.30
Dafabet 8.20 4.60 1.35
Marathonbet 7.60 4.20 1.33
Pinnacle 6.66 4.27 1.35

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 7.60 ▼ -0.60
X 4.20 ▼ -0.33
2 1.35 ▲ +0.04

2 snapshots recorded, from .