Petrocub
vs
Dacia-Buiucani
0 – 0 Full time
| 29′ | Petrocub | ||
| 45′ | Dacia-Buiucani | ||
| 89′ | Dacia-Buiucani | ||
| 89′ | Petrocub |
Petrocub vs Dacia-Buiucani overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Petrocub vs Dacia-Buiucani
| Probability | Petrocub | Draw | Dacia-Buiucani |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 47.8% | 26.9% | 25.4% |
| Market | 66.2% | 21.1% | 12.8% |
| Final | 61.6% | 22.5% | 15.9% |
| Edge | -18.4% | +5.8% | +12.6% |
Why Petrocub
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.13.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Petrocub and Dacia-Buiucani expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.78
Petrocub and Dacia-Buiucani attack and defence ratings
Petrocub
Dacia-Buiucani
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Petrocub vs Dacia-Buiucani: result vs prediction
Petrocub 0 – 0 Dacia-Buiucani
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Petrocub vs Dacia-Buiucani markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Petrocub | 61.6% | 1.62 | -18.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.9% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.1% | 1.19 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.0% | 1.92 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Petrocub | 61.6% |
| Draw | 22.5% | |
| Dacia-Buiucani | 15.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.9% |
| No | 44.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Petrocub win | 25.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.0% | |
| Loss | 52.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 1-0 | 9.1% |
Petrocub vs Dacia-Buiucani stats
Petrocub and Dacia-Buiucani recent form
| DWWDWL | |
| LWWLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Petrocub and Dacia-Buiucani going into this match
Petrocub record
- They have won 7 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dacia-Buiucani record
- They have won 6 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 14 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Petrocub vs Dacia-Buiucani head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Dacia-Buiucani | Petrocub | Moldova Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2026-06-28 | Petrocub | Dacia-Buiucani | Moldova Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2026-04-18 | Dacia-Buiucani | Petrocub | Moldova Super Liga | 1-2 |
| 2026-03-08 | Petrocub | Dacia-Buiucani | Moldova Super Liga | 3-0 |
| 2025-11-22 | Petrocub | Dacia-Buiucani | Moldova Super Liga | 3-1 |
| 2025-09-20 | Dacia-Buiucani | Petrocub | Moldova Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2025-07-27 | Petrocub | Dacia-Buiucani | Moldova Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2024-10-27 | Dacia-Buiucani | Petrocub | Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2024-08-25 | Petrocub | Dacia-Buiucani | Super Liga | 2-0 |
| 2024-05-04 | Petrocub | Dacia-Buiucani | Super Liga | 7-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Petrocub vs Dacia-Buiucani odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 66.2%, draw 21.1%, away 12.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 4.25 | 8.15 |
| Bet365 | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 4.25 | 7.70 |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 4.23 | 6.29 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .