Milsami Orhei
vs
Zimbru
Garuda Lions Prediction: Zimbru
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru
| Probability | Milsami Orhei | Draw | Zimbru |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 26.5% | 27.5% | 46.0% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 26.5% | 27.5% | 46.0% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Zimbru
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 1.14.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru match preview
Milsami Orhei faces Zimbru in their upcoming Moldova Super Liga match on October 18, 2026. According to our model, Milsami Orhei has a 26% chance of winning, while Zimbru is favored with a 46% probability. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%. The expected goals for Milsami Orhei are 1.14, compared to Zimbru's 1.57, indicating a potential offensive edge for the visitors.
In terms of recent form, Milsami Orhei has recorded two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last six matches, while Zimbru has been in strong form with five wins and one draw in the same timeframe. Historically, in their last seven encounters, Milsami Orhei has secured one win, with Zimbru winning four times and two matches ending in draws. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Milsami Orhei and Zimbru expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.71
Milsami Orhei and Zimbru attack and defence ratings
Milsami Orhei
Zimbru
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zimbru | 46.0% | 2.17 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.9% | 1.96 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.1% | 1.81 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 73.5% | 1.36 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.0% | 1.85 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Milsami Orhei | 26.5% |
| Draw | 27.5% | |
| Zimbru | 46.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.1% |
| No | 44.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 73.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Zimbru win | 24.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.8% | |
| Loss | 54.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.3% | |
| 0-1 | 9.2% |
Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru stats
Milsami Orhei and Zimbru recent form
| DWLWDW | |
| DLWWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Milsami Orhei and Zimbru season so far
Milsami Orhei record
- They have won 4 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 14 matches.
Zimbru record
- They have won 8 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Zimbru | Milsami Orhei | Moldova Super Liga | 4-2 |
| 2026-06-27 | Milsami Orhei | Zimbru | Moldova Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2026-05-13 | Milsami Orhei | Zimbru | Cupa | 0-1 |
| 2026-05-06 | Zimbru | Milsami Orhei | Cupa | 2-0 |
| 2026-04-18 | Zimbru | Milsami Orhei | Moldova Super Liga | 3-1 |
| 2026-03-07 | Milsami Orhei | Zimbru | Moldova Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2025-10-05 | Milsami Orhei | Zimbru | Moldova Super Liga | 0-3 |
| 2025-08-10 | Zimbru | Milsami Orhei | Moldova Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-06-21 | Milsami Orhei | Zimbru | Moldova Super Liga | 3-0 |
| 2025-04-19 | Milsami Orhei | Zimbru | Super Liga | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.