Moldova Super Liga · Full time ·Matchday 15

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți

2 – 0 Full time

42′A. Casco
46′N. CovaliE. Pisica
65′D. ForovL. Jaures-Ulrich
65′K. KalabatamaSapata
65′D. BivolM. Blajchin
75′D. Klas
80′A. CascoD. Dosca
80′B. RoscaE. Borovschi
85′C. CotogoiA. Bilinschii
90′J. Pineda
90′V. FrateaM. Corotcov

Sheriff Arena, Tiraspol

Sheriff Tiraspol 77%
Draw 16%
Sireți 8%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySheriff TiraspolDrawSireți
Model63.9%21.5%14.6%
Market80.8%13.6%5.6%
Final76.6%15.5%7.9%
Edge-16.9%+7.9%+9.0%

Confidence: Low

Why Sheriff Tiraspol

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.15 vs 0.95.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sheriff Tirasp ↓ / Sireți → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 5% 1 9% 10% 2 10% 10% 3 7% 7% 4+ 7% 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 5%

Sheriff Tiraspol and Sireți expected goals

Sheriff Tiraspol 2.15
Sireți 0.95

Total expected goals: 3.10

Sheriff Tiraspol and Sireți attack and defence ratings

Sheriff Tiraspol

Attack 1.58 +58%
Defence 0.96 -4%

Sireți

Attack 0.73 -27%
Defence 0.84 -16%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți: result vs prediction

Sheriff Tiraspol 2 – 0 Sireți

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 15 fixtures

Moldova Super Liga

Before and after this match

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sheriff Tiraspol 76.6% 1.31 -16.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.8% 1.67 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.0% 1.82 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 92.1% 1.09 — —
Handicap -1 Sheriff Tiraspol win 41.3% 2.42 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sheriff Tiraspol76.6%
Draw15.5%
Sireți7.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.8%
Under 2.540.2%
Both teams to scoreYes55.0%
No45.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)92.1%
12 (either side)84.5%
X2 (draw or away)23.4%
Handicap -1Sheriff Tiraspol win41.3%
Push (exactly one goal)22.7%
Loss36.1%
Correct score (top 3)2-010.4%
1-110.1%
2-19.9%

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți stats

Sheriff Tiraspol and Sireți recent form

newest first
Sheriff Tiraspol WWWDLW
Sireți WLLLDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sheriff Tiraspol and Sireți going into this match

league record before kick-off

Sheriff Tiraspol record

  • They have won 9 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 2.3 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Sireți record

  • They have won 1 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 14 matches.

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Sheriff Tiraspol wins 1Draws 0Sireți wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-16SirețiSheriff TiraspolMoldova Super Liga1-1
2026-06-28Sheriff TiraspolSirețiMoldova Super Liga3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Sireți odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 80.8%, draw 13.6%, away 5.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.11 6.45 16.00
Bet365 1.09 10.00 17.00
Marathonbet 1.11 6.45 16.25
Pinnacle 1.13 6.62 11.62
William Hill 1.12 7.00 15.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.11 ▲ +0.09
X 6.62 ▼ -2.38
2 16.00 ▼ -14.00

2 snapshots recorded, from .