Dacia-Buiucani
vs
Sireți
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dacia-Buiucani
1 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability
Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți
| Probability | Dacia-Buiucani | Draw | Sireți |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 44.9% | 31.7% | 23.4% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 44.9% | 31.7% | 23.4% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Dacia-Buiucani
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.26 vs 0.83.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți match preview
Dacia-Buiucani enters the match against Sireți with a 45% probability of winning, while Sireți has a 23% chance. The model suggests a most likely scoreline of 1-0, occurring at a rate of 14%. Dacia-Buiucani's expected goals stand at 1.26 compared to Sireți's 0.83, indicating a stronger offensive performance anticipated from the home side.
In terms of recent form, Dacia-Buiucani has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins, two draws, and a loss in their last five matches. Conversely, Sireți has struggled, managing only one win and experiencing four losses in their recent outings. The head-to-head record shows Dacia-Buiucani with one win and one draw against Sireți, who has yet to secure a victory in their encounters.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dacia-Buiucani and Sireți expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.09
Dacia-Buiucani and Sireți attack and defence ratings
Dacia-Buiucani
Sireți
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 16 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dacia-Buiucani | 44.9% | 2.23 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 65.3% | 1.53 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.3% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.6% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.1% | 1.81 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dacia-Buiucani | 44.9% |
| Draw | 31.7% | |
| Sireți | 23.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 34.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 65.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 41.7% |
| No | 58.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 55.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dacia-Buiucani win | 21.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.9% | |
| Loss | 55.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 14.3% |
| 1-1 | 14.3% | |
| 0-0 | 13.7% |
Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți stats
Dacia-Buiucani and Sireți recent form
| DLWWLD | |
| LWLLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dacia-Buiucani and Sireți season so far
Dacia-Buiucani record
- They have won 6 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 14 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sireți record
- They have won 1 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 14 matches.
Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | Sireți | Dacia-Buiucani | Moldova Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2026-07-05 | Dacia-Buiucani | Sireți | Moldova Super Liga | 3-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.