Moss
vs
Ranheim
3 – 1 Full time
Moss vs Ranheim overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Moss vs Ranheim
| Probability | Moss | Draw | Ranheim |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 25.2% | 21.8% | 53.0% |
| Market | 41.9% | 23.9% | 34.2% |
| Final | 37.8% | 23.4% | 38.9% |
| Edge | -4.2% | -0.5% | +4.7% |
Why Ranheim
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.24 vs 1.52.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Ranheim below our published probability: +4.7 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Moss and Ranheim expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.76
Moss and Ranheim attack and defence ratings
Moss
Ranheim
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Moss vs Ranheim: result vs prediction
Moss 3 – 1 Ranheim
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Moss vs Ranheim markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ranheim | 38.9% | 2.57 | +4.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.5% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.7% | 1.42 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.6% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.0% | 2.13 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Moss | 37.8% |
| Draw | 23.4% | |
| Ranheim | 38.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 27.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.7% |
| No | 29.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 61.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ranheim win | 33.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 47.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.9% |
| 1-1 | 8.7% | |
| 2-2 | 6.8% |
Moss vs Ranheim stats
Moss and Ranheim recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Moss and Ranheim going into this match
Moss record
- They have won 8 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 29 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ranheim record
- They have won 12 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 2.0 on the road.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Moss vs Ranheim head-to-head
Last 7 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Ranheim | Moss | Norway 1. Division | 4-0 |
| 2025-08-06 | Ranheim | Moss | Norway 1. Division | 0-0 |
| 2025-04-05 | Moss | Ranheim | Norway 1. Division | 2-0 |
| 2024-09-21 | Ranheim | Moss | 1. Division | 1-0 |
| 2024-04-15 | Moss | Ranheim | 1. Division | 2-1 |
| 2023-10-22 | Moss | Ranheim | 1. Division | 0-1 |
| 2023-06-04 | Ranheim | Moss | 1. Division | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Moss vs Ranheim odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 41.9%, draw 23.9%, away 34.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 3.86 | 2.73 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 4.00 | 2.70 |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 4.00 | 2.70 |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.85 | 2.75 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.63 |
| Dafabet | 2.26 | 3.90 | 2.70 |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 3.86 | 2.71 |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 3.91 | 2.77 |
| SBO | 2.14 | 3.39 | 2.45 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .