Raufoss
vs
Egersund
0 – 2 Full time
Raufoss vs Egersund overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Raufoss vs Egersund
| Probability | Raufoss | Draw | Egersund |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 20.7% | 20.3% | 59.0% |
| Market | 20.7% | 22.0% | 57.3% |
| Final | 20.7% | 21.5% | 57.7% |
| Edge | -0.0% | -0.4% | +0.4% |
Why Egersund
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.43 vs 1.42.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Raufoss and Egersund expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.85
Raufoss and Egersund attack and defence ratings
Raufoss
Egersund
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Raufoss vs Egersund: result vs prediction
Raufoss 0 – 2 Egersund
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Raufoss vs Egersund markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Egersund | 57.7% | 1.73 | +0.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.9% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.9% | 1.43 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 79.3% | 1.26 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 41.0% | 2.44 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Raufoss | 20.7% |
| Draw | 21.5% | |
| Egersund | 57.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 26.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.9% |
| No | 30.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 42.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 79.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Egersund win | 38.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.2% | |
| Loss | 41.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.9% |
| 1-1 | 8.1% | |
| 1-3 | 7.2% |
Raufoss vs Egersund stats
Raufoss and Egersund recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Raufoss and Egersund going into this match
Raufoss record
- They have won 6 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 29 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Egersund record
- They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 5 penalties (40%).
Raufoss vs Egersund head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | Egersund | Raufoss | Norway 1. Division | 2-1 |
| 2025-10-18 | Egersund | Raufoss | Norway 1. Division | 4-0 |
| 2025-04-28 | Raufoss | Egersund | Norway 1. Division | 0-1 |
| 2024-08-19 | Raufoss | Egersund | 1. Division | 4-1 |
| 2024-06-01 | Egersund | Raufoss | 1. Division | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Raufoss vs Egersund odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 20.7%, draw 22.0%, away 57.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.43 | 4.15 | 1.64 |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.62 |
| BetVictor | 4.60 | 4.33 | 1.60 |
| Betano | 4.45 | 4.25 | 1.62 |
| Betfair | 4.40 | 4.20 | 1.57 |
| Dafabet | 4.50 | 4.30 | 1.63 |
| Marathonbet | 4.45 | 4.15 | 1.62 |
| Pinnacle | 4.79 | 4.39 | 1.59 |
| SBO | 3.95 | 3.76 | 1.55 |
| William Hill | 4.40 | 3.90 | 1.60 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .