Sandnes ULF
vs
Asane
3 – 1 Full time
Sandnes ULF vs Asane overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Sandnes ULF vs Asane
| Probability | Sandnes ULF | Draw | Asane |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 41.9% | 23.2% | 34.9% |
| Market | 68.6% | 18.1% | 13.3% |
| Final | 61.9% | 19.4% | 18.7% |
| Edge | -6.7% | +1.3% | +5.4% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Sandnes ULF and Asane expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.71
Sandnes ULF and Asane attack and defence ratings
Sandnes ULF
Asane
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Sandnes ULF vs Asane: result vs prediction
Sandnes ULF 3 – 1 Asane
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Sandnes ULF vs Asane markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sandnes ULF | 61.9% | 1.61 | -6.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.7% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 71.9% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.3% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sandnes ULF | 61.9% |
| Draw | 19.4% | |
| Asane | 18.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 28.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 71.9% |
| No | 28.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sandnes ULF win | 23.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.3% | |
| Loss | 58.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.2% |
| 2-1 | 8.2% | |
| 1-2 | 7.4% |
Sandnes ULF vs Asane stats
Sandnes ULF and Asane recent form
| DWLLDD | |
| LWWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Sandnes ULF and Asane going into this match
Sandnes ULF record
- They have won 8 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Asane record
- They have won 7 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 29 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sandnes ULF vs Asane head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Asane | Sandnes ULF | Norway 1. Division | 2-0 |
| 2024-08-03 | Sandnes ULF | Asane | 1. Division | 0-3 |
| 2024-06-01 | Asane | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 1-0 |
| 2023-11-12 | Asane | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 2-0 |
| 2023-07-01 | Sandnes ULF | Asane | 1. Division | 3-3 |
| 2022-07-25 | Sandnes ULF | Asane | 1. Division | 6-0 |
| 2022-06-27 | Asane | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 2-1 |
| 2022-03-26 | Asane | Sandnes ULF | Friendlies Clubs | 3-1 |
| 2021-10-20 | Sandnes ULF | Asane | 1. Division | 3-2 |
| 2021-06-22 | Asane | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Sandnes ULF vs Asane odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 68.6%, draw 18.1%, away 13.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 5.10 | 7.27 |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 |
| Betano | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.80 |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.37 | 5.20 | 6.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 5.10 | 7.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.35 | 5.48 | 7.02 |
| SBO | 1.31 | 4.57 | 5.61 |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.80 | 6.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .