Strommen
vs
Lyn
2 – 0 Full time
Strommen vs Lyn overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Strommen vs Lyn
| Probability | Strommen | Draw | Lyn |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.0% | 21.6% | 38.4% |
| Market | 39.2% | 24.6% | 36.1% |
| Final | 39.4% | 23.9% | 36.7% |
| Edge | +0.2% | -0.8% | +0.6% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Strommen and Lyn expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.16
Strommen and Lyn attack and defence ratings
Strommen
Lyn
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Strommen vs Lyn: result vs prediction
Strommen 2 – 0 Lyn
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Strommen vs Lyn markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Strommen | 39.4% | 2.54 | +0.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 78.4% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 77.2% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.1% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Strommen | 39.4% |
| Draw | 23.9% | |
| Lyn | 36.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 78.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 21.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 77.2% |
| No | 22.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Strommen win | 22.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.1% | |
| Loss | 60.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 7.4% |
| 2-2 | 7.3% | |
| 2-1 | 7.1% |
Strommen vs Lyn stats
Strommen and Lyn recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Strommen and Lyn going into this match
Strommen record
- They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Lyn record
- They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 29 matches.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Strommen vs Lyn head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | Lyn | Strommen | Norway 1. Division | 1-0 |
| 2026-01-24 | Lyn | Strommen | Friendlies Clubs | 1-2 |
| 2024-02-17 | Lyn | Strommen | Friendlies Clubs | 3-1 |
| 2023-02-24 | Strommen | Lyn | Friendlies Clubs | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Strommen vs Lyn odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 39.2%, draw 24.6%, away 36.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.75 | 2.56 |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.55 |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.90 | 2.55 |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.65 | 2.57 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.39 | 3.75 | 2.60 |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.75 | 2.56 |
| Pinnacle | 2.41 | 3.83 | 2.61 |
| SBO | 2.21 | 3.44 | 2.34 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .