Stabaek
vs
Stromsgodset
2 – 3 Full time
Stabaek vs Stromsgodset overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Stabaek vs Stromsgodset
| Probability | Stabaek | Draw | Stromsgodset |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 28.4% | 24.8% | 46.8% |
| Market | 46.7% | 23.0% | 30.3% |
| Final | 42.1% | 23.4% | 34.5% |
| Edge | -4.6% | +0.5% | +4.1% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Stabaek and Stromsgodset expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.22
Stabaek and Stromsgodset attack and defence ratings
Stabaek
Stromsgodset
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Stabaek vs Stromsgodset: result vs prediction
Stabaek 2 – 3 Stromsgodset
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Stabaek vs Stromsgodset markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stabaek | 42.1% | 2.38 | -4.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.5% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.1% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.6% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 71.6% | 1.40 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stabaek | 42.1% |
| Draw | 23.4% | |
| Stromsgodset | 34.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.1% |
| No | 35.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 65.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Stabaek win | 13.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 15.3% | |
| Loss | 71.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.2% |
| 1-2 | 9.3% | |
| 2-1 | 7.1% |
Stabaek vs Stromsgodset stats
Stabaek and Stromsgodset recent form
| WWWWDL | |
| WLLWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Stabaek and Stromsgodset going into this match
Stabaek record
- They have won 18 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.9 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 7 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Stromsgodset record
- They have won 19 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 2.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
Stabaek vs Stromsgodset head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Stromsgodset | Stabaek | Norway 1. Division | 2-1 |
| 2025-02-07 | Stabaek | Stromsgodset | Friendlies Clubs | 1-4 |
| 2023-09-03 | Stromsgodset | Stabaek | Eliteserien | 2-1 |
| 2023-07-03 | Stabaek | Stromsgodset | Eliteserien | 0-1 |
| 2021-09-29 | Stabaek | Stromsgodset | Eliteserien | 0-0 |
| 2021-09-22 | Stromsgodset | Stabaek | NM Cupen | 5-1 |
| 2021-07-18 | Stromsgodset | Stabaek | Eliteserien | 2-1 |
| 2020-12-22 | Stromsgodset | Stabaek | Eliteserien | 0-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Stabaek vs Stromsgodset odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 47.6%, draw 22.8%, away 29.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 3.96 | 2.97 |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 4.50 | 3.60 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 4.20 | 3.10 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.85 | 3.25 |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 3.96 | 2.95 |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.96 | 2.97 |
| SBO | 1.84 | 3.55 | 2.88 |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 4.20 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .