Liga II · ·Matchday 12

Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea

Garuda Lions Prediction: Cetatea Suceava

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.62 vs 1.13.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Cetatea Suceava 48%
Draw 27%
Bihor Oradea 25%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Cetatea Suceava wins
48%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCetatea SuceavaDrawBihor Oradea
Model47.6%27.0%25.4%
Market———
Final47.6%27.0%25.4%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Cetatea Suceava

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.62 vs 1.13.

Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea match preview

Cetatea Suceava enters the match against Bihor Oradea with a strong recent form, recording three wins, one draw, and one loss in their last five matches. Their expected goals stand at 1.62, indicating a solid attacking performance. The model predicts a 48% probability of a Cetatea Suceava win, with a likely scoreline of 2-1, which has a 9% likelihood.

On the other hand, Bihor Oradea has had a mixed run, with three wins and two losses in their last five outings. Their expected goals are lower at 1.13, suggesting challenges in their offensive play. The probabilities indicate a 25% chance for Bihor Oradea to secure a victory, while both teams scoring is predicted at 56%, highlighting potential for an engaging match.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Cetatea Suceav ↓ / Bihor Oradea → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 1 9% 13% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 52%
No goals 8%

Cetatea Suceava and Bihor Oradea expected goals

Cetatea Suceava 1.62
Bihor Oradea 1.13

Total expected goals: 2.76

Cetatea Suceava and Bihor Oradea attack and defence ratings

Cetatea Suceava

Attack 1.36 +36%
Defence 0.78 -22%

Bihor Oradea

Attack 1.23 +23%
Defence 0.76 -24%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Liga II

Before and after this match

Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Cetatea Suceava 47.6% 2.10 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 52.1% 1.92 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.7% 1.80 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 74.6% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 52.4% 1.91 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Cetatea Suceava47.6%
Draw27.0%
Bihor Oradea25.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552.1%
Under 2.547.9%
Both teams to scoreYes55.7%
No44.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.6%
12 (either side)73.0%
X2 (draw or away)52.4%
Handicap -1Cetatea Suceava win25.6%
Push (exactly one goal)22.0%
Loss52.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.8%
2-19.5%
1-09.1%

Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea stats

Cetatea Suceava and Bihor Oradea recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Cetatea Suceava and Bihor Oradea season so far

league record

Cetatea Suceava record

  • They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.

Bihor Oradea record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.

Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Cetatea Suceava vs Bihor Oradea odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Cetatea Suceava Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now