Liga II · ·Matchday 12

ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia

Garuda Lions Prediction: ASA Targu Mures

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.34.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
ASA Targu Mures 44%
Draw 26%
Unirea Slobozia 30%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance ASA Targu Mures wins
44%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
61%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia overview

Garuda Lions analysis: ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityASA Targu MuresDrawUnirea Slobozia
Model43.8%26.2%30.0%
Market———
Final43.8%26.2%30.0%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why ASA Targu Mures

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.34.

ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia match preview

ASA Targu Mures faces Unirea Slobozia in a Liga II matchup, with the probabilities indicating a 44% chance of a home victory for ASA Targu Mures, while Unirea Slobozia has a 30% chance of winning, and a draw stands at 26%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1, occurring at a rate of 9%. The expected goals for ASA Targu Mures is 1.66, compared to 1.34 for Unirea Slobozia.

In terms of recent form, ASA Targu Mures has recorded two losses, one win, one draw, and one more loss in their last five matches. Conversely, Unirea Slobozia's recent performances include one draw, two losses, one win, and one more loss. The model suggests a 58% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 61% chance that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

ASA Targu Mure ↓ / Unirea Slobozi → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 12% 7% 2 7% 9% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 81%
3+ goals 58%
No goals 6%

ASA Targu Mures and Unirea Slobozia expected goals

ASA Targu Mures 1.66
Unirea Slobozia 1.34

Total expected goals: 3.00

ASA Targu Mures and Unirea Slobozia attack and defence ratings

ASA Targu Mures

Attack 1.13 +13%
Defence 1.25 +25%

Unirea Slobozia

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 0.93 -7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Liga II

Before and after this match

ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 ASA Targu Mures 43.8% 2.28 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 57.7% 1.73 — —
Both teams to score Yes 60.9% 1.64 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.8% 1.35 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 56.2% 1.78 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2ASA Targu Mures43.8%
Draw26.2%
Unirea Slobozia30.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.557.7%
Under 2.542.3%
Both teams to scoreYes60.9%
No39.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)70.0%
12 (either side)73.8%
X2 (draw or away)56.2%
Handicap -1ASA Targu Mures win23.4%
Push (exactly one goal)20.4%
Loss56.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.2%
2-19.2%
1-27.4%

ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia stats

ASA Targu Mures and Unirea Slobozia recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

ASA Targu Mures and Unirea Slobozia season so far

league record

ASA Targu Mures record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Unirea Slobozia record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.
  • 52% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

ASA Targu Mures vs Unirea Slobozia odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 ASA Targu Mures Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now