Unirea Slobozia
vs
CSM Satu Mare
2 – 0 Full time
Unirea Slobozia vs CSM Satu Mare overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Unirea Slobozia vs CSM Satu Mare
| Probability | Unirea Slobozia | Draw | CSM Satu Mare |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.8% | 31.1% | 22.1% |
| Market | 49.6% | 27.5% | 22.9% |
| Final | 48.9% | 28.4% | 22.7% |
| Edge | -0.7% | +0.9% | -0.2% |
Why Unirea Slobozia
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.31 vs 0.82.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Unirea Slobozia and CSM Satu Mare expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.12
Unirea Slobozia and CSM Satu Mare attack and defence ratings
Unirea Slobozia
CSM Satu Mare
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Unirea Slobozia vs CSM Satu Mare: result vs prediction
Unirea Slobozia 2 – 0 CSM Satu Mare
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
- Chindia Targoviste vs Popești-Leordeni — team news & stats
- Concordia v ASA Targu Mures — match page
- Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa
- CS Afumati vs FC Bacau — team news & stats
- Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti — team news & stats
- Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava — team news & stats
- Bihor Oradea v Slatina — match page
- FC Politehnica Timisoara v CSM Reşiţa — match page
Before and after this match
Unirea Slobozia vs CSM Satu Mare markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Unirea Slobozia | 48.9% | 2.05 | -0.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.3% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.0% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.2% | 1.88 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Unirea Slobozia | 48.9% |
| Draw | 28.4% | |
| CSM Satu Mare | 22.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 42.0% |
| No | 58.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Unirea Slobozia win | 22.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.3% | |
| Loss | 53.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 14.3% |
| 1-1 | 14.0% | |
| 0-0 | 13.2% |
Unirea Slobozia vs CSM Satu Mare stats
Unirea Slobozia and CSM Satu Mare recent form
| WDLWLL | |
| WLDDLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Unirea Slobozia and CSM Satu Mare going into this match
Unirea Slobozia record
- They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
- 54% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
CSM Satu Mare record
- They have won 1 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 12 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Unirea Slobozia vs CSM Satu Mare head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Unirea Slobozia vs CSM Satu Mare odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 49.6%, draw 27.5%, away 22.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 3.32 | 4.01 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.35 | 4.05 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| Dafabet | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.32 | 3.90 |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.34 | 3.87 |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .