Metaloglobus
vs
Dumbrăviţa
1 – 0 Full time
Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa
| Probability | Metaloglobus | Draw | Dumbrăviţa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 71.2% | 19.0% | 9.8% |
| Market | 64.4% | 21.5% | 14.1% |
| Final | 66.1% | 20.9% | 13.0% |
| Edge | +1.7% | -0.6% | -1.1% |
Why Metaloglobus
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.28 vs 0.75.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Metaloglobus and Dumbrăviţa expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.03
Metaloglobus and Dumbrăviţa attack and defence ratings
Metaloglobus
Dumbrăviţa
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa: result vs prediction
Metaloglobus 1 – 0 Dumbrăviţa
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
- Chindia Targoviste vs Popești-Leordeni — team news & stats
- Concordia v ASA Targu Mures — match page
- CS Afumati vs FC Bacau — team news & stats
- Unirea Slobozia v CSM Satu Mare — match page
- Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti — team news & stats
- Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava — team news & stats
- Bihor Oradea v Slatina — match page
- FC Politehnica Timisoara v CSM Reşiţa — match page
Before and after this match
Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Metaloglobus | 66.1% | 1.51 | +1.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.3% | 1.71 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.9% | 1.93 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.0% | 1.15 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Metaloglobus win | 48.5% | 2.06 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Metaloglobus | 66.1% |
| Draw | 20.9% | |
| Dumbrăviţa | 13.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.1% |
| No | 51.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 33.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Metaloglobus win | 48.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.7% | |
| Loss | 28.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 12.6% |
| 1-0 | 10.2% | |
| 3-0 | 9.6% |
Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa stats
Metaloglobus and Dumbrăviţa recent form
| WWDLWD | |
| DLLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Metaloglobus and Dumbrăviţa going into this match
Metaloglobus record
- They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game on the road against 1.2 at home.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dumbrăviţa record
- They have won 0 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
- They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | Dumbrăviţa | Metaloglobus | Liga II | 0-2 |
| 2024-04-27 | Dumbrăviţa | Metaloglobus | Liga II | 0-2 |
| 2023-09-30 | Dumbrăviţa | Metaloglobus | Liga II | 1-1 |
| 2022-10-08 | Metaloglobus | Dumbrăviţa | Liga II | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 64.4%, draw 21.5%, away 14.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.85 |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.25 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.30 | 6.40 |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.30 | 6.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 4.20 | 6.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 4.25 | 6.21 |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.90 | 6.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .