CS Afumati
vs
FC Bacau
1 – 1 Full time
CS Afumati vs FC Bacau overview
Garuda Lions analysis: CS Afumati vs FC Bacau
| Probability | CS Afumati | Draw | FC Bacau |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.6% | 25.2% | 34.2% |
| Market | 39.8% | 28.1% | 32.1% |
| Final | 40.0% | 27.4% | 32.6% |
| Edge | +0.2% | -0.7% | +0.5% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
CS Afumati and FC Bacau expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.26
CS Afumati and FC Bacau attack and defence ratings
CS Afumati
FC Bacau
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
CS Afumati vs FC Bacau: result vs prediction
CS Afumati 1 – 1 FC Bacau
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
- Chindia Targoviste vs Popești-Leordeni — team news & stats
- Concordia v ASA Targu Mures — match page
- Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa
- Unirea Slobozia v CSM Satu Mare — match page
- Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti — team news & stats
- Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava — team news & stats
- Bihor Oradea v Slatina — match page
- FC Politehnica Timisoara v CSM Reşiţa — match page
Before and after this match
CS Afumati vs FC Bacau markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CS Afumati | 40.0% | 2.50 | +0.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.2% | 1.58 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.5% | 1.53 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.6% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.4% | 1.68 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CS Afumati | 40.0% |
| Draw | 27.4% | |
| FC Bacau | 32.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 36.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.5% |
| No | 34.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | CS Afumati win | 21.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.0% | |
| Loss | 59.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.2% |
| 2-1 | 8.7% | |
| 1-2 | 7.9% |
CS Afumati vs FC Bacau stats
CS Afumati and FC Bacau recent form
| LLLWWD | |
| LLWLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
CS Afumati and FC Bacau going into this match
CS Afumati record
- They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Bacau record
- They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
CS Afumati vs FC Bacau head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | FC Bacau | CS Afumati | Liga II | 3-1 |
| 2025-08-02 | CS Afumati | FC Bacau | Liga II | 3-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
CS Afumati vs FC Bacau odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 39.8%, draw 28.1%, away 32.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 3.16 | 2.88 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.62 |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.85 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| Dafabet | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.85 |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 3.16 | 2.80 |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.27 | 2.92 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .