Liga II · Full time ·Matchday 13

Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava

3 – 1 Full time

Stadionul Jean Padureanu

Gloria Bistriţa 35%
Draw 28%
Cetatea Suceava 37%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGloria BistriţaDrawCetatea Suceava
Model28.2%27.6%44.2%
Market37.0%28.5%34.5%
Final34.8%28.3%36.9%
Edge-2.2%-0.2%+2.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Cetatea Suceava

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.54 vs 1.19.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Cetatea Suceava below our published probability: +2.4 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gloria Bistriţ ↓ / Cetatea Suceav → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 9% 8% 1 7% 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

Gloria Bistriţa and Cetatea Suceava expected goals

Gloria Bistriţa 1.19
Cetatea Suceava 1.54

Total expected goals: 2.72

Gloria Bistriţa and Cetatea Suceava attack and defence ratings

Gloria Bistriţa

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Cetatea Suceava

Attack 1.36 +36%
Defence 0.85 -15%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava: result vs prediction

Gloria Bistriţa 3 – 1 Cetatea Suceava

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Liga II

Before and after this match

Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Cetatea Suceava 36.9% 2.71 +2.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.2% 1.95 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.7% 1.79 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.7% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 55.8% 1.79 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gloria Bistriţa34.8%
Draw28.3%
Cetatea Suceava36.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.2%
Under 2.548.8%
Both teams to scoreYes55.7%
No44.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)63.1%
12 (either side)71.7%
X2 (draw or away)65.2%
Handicap -1Cetatea Suceava win22.8%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss55.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.2%
1-29.2%
0-18.9%

Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava stats

Gloria Bistriţa and Cetatea Suceava recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gloria Bistriţa and Cetatea Suceava going into this match

league record before kick-off

Gloria Bistriţa record

  • They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Cetatea Suceava record

  • They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 37.0%, draw 28.5%, away 34.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.39 3.10 2.62
Bet365 2.30 3.40 2.55
BetVictor 2.45 3.30 2.63
Betano 2.57 3.15 2.67
Dafabet 2.55 3.20 2.65
Marathonbet 2.39 3.10 2.62
Pinnacle 2.44 3.22 2.65
William Hill 2.45 3.10 2.62

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.45 ▲ +0.07
X 3.17 ▲ +0.07
2 2.62 ▼ -0.02

9 snapshots recorded, from .