Viitorul Şelimbăr
vs
Ştefăneşti
0 – 2 Full time
Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti
| Probability | Viitorul Şelimbăr | Draw | Ştefăneşti |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 56.9% | 26.6% | 16.5% |
| Market | 63.5% | 22.3% | 14.2% |
| Final | 61.9% | 23.4% | 14.8% |
| Edge | -1.6% | +1.1% | +0.6% |
Why Viitorul Şelimbăr
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 0.79.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Viitorul Şelimbăr and Ştefăneşti expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.45
Viitorul Şelimbăr and Ştefăneşti attack and defence ratings
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Ştefăneşti
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti: result vs prediction
Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 – 2 Ştefăneşti
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
- Chindia Targoviste vs Popești-Leordeni — team news & stats
- Concordia v ASA Targu Mures — match page
- Metaloglobus vs Dumbrăviţa
- CS Afumati vs FC Bacau — team news & stats
- Unirea Slobozia v CSM Satu Mare — match page
- Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava — team news & stats
- Bihor Oradea v Slatina — match page
- FC Politehnica Timisoara v CSM Reşiţa — match page
Before and after this match
Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 61.9% | 1.62 | -1.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 55.8% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.2% | 1.17 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 43.1% | 2.32 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 61.9% |
| Draw | 23.4% | |
| Ştefăneşti | 14.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 44.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 55.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.3% |
| No | 54.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Viitorul Şelimbăr win | 32.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.9% | |
| Loss | 43.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 13.2% |
| 1-1 | 12.5% | |
| 2-0 | 11.9% |
Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti stats
Viitorul Şelimbăr and Ştefăneşti recent form
| LWLLLL | |
| LLLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Viitorul Şelimbăr and Ştefăneşti going into this match
Viitorul Şelimbăr record
- They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 12 matches.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ştefăneşti record
- They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 12 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 63.5%, draw 22.3%, away 14.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 4.05 | 7.02 |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.05 | 5.40 |
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 4.00 | 5.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 4.05 | 6.65 |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 4.18 | 6.28 |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .