FC Bacau
vs
Gloria Bistriţa
3 – 0 Full time
| 7′ | P. Petre | ||
| 9′ | P. Mitrica | ||
| 15′ | R. MoiseD. Luncasu | ||
| 17′ | C. Sofroni | ||
| 18′ | G. Cirstean | ||
| 36′ | C. SofroniC. Gheorghe | ||
| 40′ | D. Luncasu | ||
| 46′ | M. BaraL. Osikmashvili | ||
| 46′ | A. SuciuD. Zanc | ||
| 46′ | A. BraduA. Mogos | ||
| 51′ | D. Iurasciuc | ||
| 72′ | A. PavelV. Forizs | ||
| 72′ | P. PetreR. Ciobanu | ||
| 80′ | M. Bordea | ||
| 89′ | A. CoajaD. Burlacu | ||
| 89′ | M. LupuP. Barabas | ||
| 89′ | G. CirsteanA. Neamtu |
FC Bacau vs Gloria Bistriţa overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Bacau vs Gloria Bistriţa
| Probability | FC Bacau | Draw | Gloria Bistriţa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 47.9% | 27.2% | 24.9% |
| Market | 44.9% | 28.8% | 26.4% |
| Final | 45.6% | 28.4% | 26.0% |
| Edge | +3.1% | -1.6% | -1.5% |
Why FC Bacau
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.61 vs 1.10.
- The market prices FC Bacau below the model: +3.1 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Bacau and Gloria Bistriţa expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.71
FC Bacau and Gloria Bistriţa attack and defence ratings
FC Bacau
Gloria Bistriţa
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FC Bacau vs Gloria Bistriţa: result vs prediction
FC Bacau 3 – 0 Gloria Bistriţa
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Concordia v Viitorul Şelimbăr — match page
- CSM Reşiţa v Cetatea Suceava — match page
- Popești-Leordeni vs CS Afumati — team news & stats
- Slatina vs Unirea Slobozia
- CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Metaloglobus — match page
- Dumbrăviţa vs Bihor Oradea — team news & stats
- CSM Satu Mare vs Metalul Buzău
- Ştefăneşti v CS Dinamo București — match page
Before and after this match
FC Bacau vs Gloria Bistriţa markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Bacau | 45.6% | 2.19 | +3.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.0% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.0% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.1% | 1.92 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Bacau | 45.6% |
| Draw | 28.4% | |
| Gloria Bistriţa | 26.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% |
| No | 45.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 54.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Bacau win | 25.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.2% | |
| Loss | 52.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.0% |
| 1-0 | 9.5% | |
| 2-1 | 9.5% |
FC Bacau vs Gloria Bistriţa stats
FC Bacau and Gloria Bistriţa recent form
| LDWWDD | |
| WLLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Bacau and Gloria Bistriţa going into this match
FC Bacau record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They average 2.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gloria Bistriţa record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Bacau vs Gloria Bistriţa head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Gloria Bistriţa | FC Bacau | Friendlies Clubs | 1-0 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC Bacau | Gloria Bistriţa | Liga II | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FC Bacau vs Gloria Bistriţa odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 46.0%, draw 27.6%, away 26.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 3.12 | 3.46 |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| Betano | 1.88 | 3.40 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
| Dafabet | 1.84 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 3.12 | 3.36 |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.54 |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
16 snapshots recorded, from .