Liga II · ·Matchday 11

Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa

Garuda Lions Prediction: Gloria Bistriţa

1 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability

Stadionul Jean Padureanu

Gloria Bistriţa 65%
Draw 23%
Dumbrăviţa 12%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Gloria Bistriţa wins
65%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
42%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
14% of simulated outcomes

Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGloria BistriţaDrawDumbrăviţa
Model64.8%23.4%11.8%
Market———
Final64.8%23.4%11.8%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Gloria Bistriţa

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.86 vs 0.67.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa match preview

Gloria Bistriţa enters this match with a strong probability of winning at 71%, reflecting their recent form of two wins in their last six matches (W-L-L-W-W-L). They are expected to score an average of 2.12 goals, with a most likely scoreline of 2-0, which has a 14% probability. In contrast, Dumbrăviţa has struggled significantly, with five consecutive losses followed by a draw, leading to a low expected goals figure of 0.64.

The likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match stands at 52%, while both teams scoring is projected at 43%. Historically, in their last encounter, Gloria Bistriţa has not secured a win against Dumbrăviţa, who has one victory in their previous head-to-head matchup. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gloria Bistriţ ↓ / Dumbrăviţa → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 14% 11% 2 14% 9% 3 9% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 47%
No goals 9%

Gloria Bistriţa and Dumbrăviţa expected goals

Gloria Bistriţa 1.86
Dumbrăviţa 0.67

Total expected goals: 2.54

Gloria Bistriţa and Dumbrăviţa attack and defence ratings

Gloria Bistriţa

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Dumbrăviţa

Attack 0.57 -43%
Defence 1.31 +31%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Liga II

Before and after this match

Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Gloria Bistriţa 64.8% 1.54 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.4% 1.87 — —
Both teams to score No 57.6% 1.74 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 88.2% 1.13 — —
Handicap -1 Gloria Bistriţa win 39.6% 2.52 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gloria Bistriţa64.8%
Draw23.4%
Dumbrăviţa11.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.6%
Under 2.553.4%
Both teams to scoreYes42.4%
No57.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)88.2%
12 (either side)76.6%
X2 (draw or away)35.2%
Handicap -1Gloria Bistriţa win39.6%
Push (exactly one goal)25.1%
Loss35.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-013.7%
2-013.7%
1-110.9%

Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa stats

Gloria Bistriţa and Dumbrăviţa recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gloria Bistriţa and Dumbrăviţa season so far

league record

Gloria Bistriţa record

  • They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Dumbrăviţa record

  • They have won 0 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They average 1.0 goals per game on the road against 0.4 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0Gloria Bistriţa wins 0Draws 1Dumbrăviţa wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-11-29DumbrăviţaGloria BistriţaLiga II2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Gloria Bistriţa Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now