Serbia Super Liga · Full time ·Matchday 11

IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica

1 – 0 Full time

21′Karl Kezy Fabien
23′Miloš Popović
23′Karl Kezy FabienVladimir Radocaj
23′Uros FilipovicFilip Zunic
27′Filip Zunic
33′Lazar Radojičić
34′vasilije novicic
45′Emmanuel QuarshieLuka Jovanović
54′Aleksandar SedlarAndrej Milanović
55′Charly KeitaDaniel Aghahowa
60′Milos SpasicDjordje Jovanovic
60′Aleksandar PejovićDarko Stojanović
65′Moussa Sissako
69′Josué Tiendrébéogo
76′Uros LazicOtabek Shukurov
80′nikola glisicFrançois Kamano
80′Josué TiendrébéogoIbrahima Kebe

Stadion FK IMT, BelgradeReferee: N. Simovic

IMT Novi Beograd 53%
Draw 27%
Radnik Surdulica 20%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

13 Shots 10
6 Shots on target 3
46 Possession % 54
3 Corners 7
25 Fouls 10
2 Offsides 0
3 Saves 5
201 Accurate passes 328

IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica overview

Garuda Lions analysis: IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityIMT Novi BeogradDrawRadnik Surdulica
Model56.2%27.5%16.3%
Market51.6%26.7%21.6%
Final52.8%26.9%20.3%
Edge+1.1%+0.2%-1.3%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why IMT Novi Beograd

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 0.74.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

IMT Novi Beogr ↓ / Radnik Surduli → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 11% 1 14% 13% 2 12% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 89%
2+ goals 68%
3+ goals 41%
No goals 11%

IMT Novi Beograd and Radnik Surdulica expected goals

IMT Novi Beograd 1.57
Radnik Surdulica 0.74

Total expected goals: 2.31

IMT Novi Beograd and Radnik Surdulica attack and defence ratings

IMT Novi Beograd

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.63 -37%

Radnik Surdulica

Attack 1.03 +3%
Defence 1.25 +25%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica: result vs prediction

IMT Novi Beograd 1 – 0 Radnik Surdulica

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Serbia Super Liga

Before and after this match

IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 IMT Novi Beograd 52.8% 1.89 +1.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 59.3% 1.69 — —
Both teams to score No 57.4% 1.74 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 79.7% 1.25 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 43.8% 2.28 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2IMT Novi Beograd52.8%
Draw26.9%
Radnik Surdulica20.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.540.7%
Under 2.559.3%
Both teams to scoreYes42.6%
No57.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)79.7%
12 (either side)73.1%
X2 (draw or away)47.2%
Handicap -1IMT Novi Beograd win30.7%
Push (exactly one goal)25.4%
Loss43.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-014.4%
1-112.7%
2-012.3%

IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica stats

IMT Novi Beograd and Radnik Surdulica recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

IMT Novi Beograd and Radnik Surdulica going into this match

league record before kick-off

IMT Novi Beograd record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Radnik Surdulica record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

3IMT Novi Beograd wins 2Draws 1Radnik Surdulica wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-02IMT Novi BeogradRadnik SurdulicaSerbia Super Liga0-0
2025-10-29Radnik SurdulicaIMT Novi BeogradCup0-1
2025-09-26Radnik SurdulicaIMT Novi BeogradSerbia Super Liga2-0
2024-05-01IMT Novi BeogradRadnik SurdulicaSuper Liga5-2
2024-03-16Radnik SurdulicaIMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga0-1
2023-10-06IMT Novi BeogradRadnik SurdulicaSuper Liga1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

IMT Novi Beograd vs Radnik Surdulica odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 51.6%, draw 26.7%, away 21.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.80 3.65 4.46
Bet365 1.80 3.50 4.33
BetVictor 1.67 3.00 3.70
Betano 1.78 3.35 4.25
Betfair 1.80 3.50 4.33
Dafabet 1.85 3.45 4.00
Marathonbet 1.70 3.44 4.20
Pinnacle 1.75 3.39 4.45
William Hill 1.75 3.30 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.78 ▼ -0.02
X 3.44 ▲ +0.04
2 4.25 ▲ +0.05

13 snapshots recorded, from .