Dunajska Streda
vs
FK Košice
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dunajska Streda
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.70 vs 1.22.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Dunajska Streda is the favourite, not a value bet.
Dunajska Streda vs FK Košice overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dunajska Streda vs FK Košice
| Probability | Dunajska Streda | Draw | FK Košice |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 68.0% | 17.7% | 14.4% |
| Market | 61.9% | 20.1% | 18.0% |
| Final | 63.4% | 19.5% | 17.1% |
| Edge | +1.5% | -0.6% | -0.9% |
Why Dunajska Streda
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.70 vs 1.22.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.53, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.0% per unit staked (our 63.4% × 1.53 − 1).
Dunajska Streda vs FK Košice match preview
Dunajska Streda enters this match with a strong recent form, having won five of their last six games, while FK Košice has a more mixed record with two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last six outings. According to our model, Dunajska Streda has a 63% probability of winning, with the most likely scoreline being 2-1. The expected goals for Dunajska Streda are 2.70, compared to FK Košice's 1.22, indicating a significant offensive advantage for the home side.
In terms of goal-scoring potential, our model suggests a 75% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 67% probability that both teams will score. Historically, Dunajska Streda has performed well against FK Košice, winning six of their last ten encounters, which adds to their confidence heading into this fixture.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dunajska Streda and FK Košice expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.93
Dunajska Streda and FK Košice attack and defence ratings
Dunajska Streda
FK Košice
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dunajska Streda vs FK Košice markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dunajska Streda | 63.4% | 1.58 | +1.5% | 1.53 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.1% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.5% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.9% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Dunajska Streda win | 48.0% | 2.08 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dunajska Streda | 63.4% |
| Draw | 19.5% | |
| FK Košice | 17.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 24.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.5% |
| No | 33.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 36.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dunajska Streda win | 48.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 32.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.8% |
| 3-1 | 7.9% | |
| 2-0 | 7.2% |
Dunajska Streda vs FK Košice stats
Dunajska Streda and FK Košice recent form
| WWWWWD | |
| WLDDDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dunajska Streda and FK Košice season so far
Dunajska Streda record
- They have won 11 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 3.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FK Košice record
- They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game on the road against 1.7 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Dunajska Streda vs FK Košice head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | FK Košice | Dunajska Streda | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-1 |
| 2026-03-04 | FK Košice | Dunajska Streda | Cup | 4-0 |
| 2025-11-01 | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | Slovakia Super Liga | 3-1 |
| 2025-10-01 | FK Košice | Dunajska Streda | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2025-04-20 | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | Super Liga | 3-2 |
| 2025-03-29 | FK Košice | Dunajska Streda | Super Liga | 2-2 |
| 2024-10-26 | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2024-07-28 | FK Košice | Dunajska Streda | Super Liga | 2-2 |
| 2023-11-03 | FK Košice | Dunajska Streda | Super Liga | 0-3 |
| 2023-08-05 | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | Super Liga | 5-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Dunajska Streda vs FK Košice odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 61.9%, draw 20.1%, away 18.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 4.60 | 5.26 |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.60 | 5.25 |
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.55 | 5.00 |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.50 | 4.75 |
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 4.70 | 5.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.60 | 5.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 4.71 | 5.41 |
| SBO | 1.48 | 4.06 | 4.47 |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .