Slovakia Super Liga · ·Matchday 14

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce

Garuda Lions Prediction: Komárno

1 – 0 Predicted score · 13% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.32 vs 0.91.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Komárno is the favourite, not a value bet.

Referee: I. Kruzliak

Komárno 53%
Draw 25%
Zemplín Michalovce 22%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Komárno wins
53%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
88%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
45%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
13% of simulated outcomes

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKomárnoDrawZemplín Michalovce
Model44.7%30.7%24.5%
Market56.0%23.5%20.5%
Final53.2%25.3%21.5%
Edge-2.8%+1.8%+1.0%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Komárno

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.32 vs 0.91.

Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.6% per unit staked (our 53.2% × 1.70 − 1).

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce match preview

Komárno hosts Zemplín Michalovce in the Slovakia Super Liga, with a 53% probability of victory for the home side according to our model. The expected goals for Komárno stand at 1.32, while Zemplín Michalovce is projected at 0.91. Recent form shows Komárno with a record of W-D-L-D-L-D, contrasting with Zemplín Michalovce's L-L-D-L-W-L.

The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Komárno, with a 13% likelihood. Both teams have a 45% chance of scoring, while the probability of over 2.5 goals is at 38%. In their last three encounters, Komárno has not secured a win, recording 2 draws and 1 loss to Zemplín Michalovce.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Komárno ↓ / Zemplín Michal → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 9% 1 13% 14% 2 9% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 66%
3+ goals 38%
No goals 12%

Komárno and Zemplín Michalovce expected goals

Komárno 1.32
Zemplín Michalovce 0.91

Total expected goals: 2.23

Komárno and Zemplín Michalovce attack and defence ratings

Komárno

Attack 0.69 -31%
Defence 0.84 -16%

Zemplín Michalovce

Attack 0.77 -23%
Defence 1.26 +26%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

Slovakia Super Liga

Before and after this match

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Komárno 53.2% 1.88 -2.8% 1.70
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 61.6% 1.62 — —
Both teams to score No 55.0% 1.82 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 78.5% 1.27 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 55.3% 1.81 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Komárno53.2%
Draw25.3%
Zemplín Michalovce21.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.538.4%
Under 2.561.6%
Both teams to scoreYes45.0%
No55.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)78.5%
12 (either side)74.7%
X2 (draw or away)46.8%
Handicap -1Komárno win21.4%
Push (exactly one goal)23.3%
Loss55.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.2%
1-012.9%
0-012.1%

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce stats

Komárno and Zemplín Michalovce recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Komárno and Zemplín Michalovce season so far

league record

Komárno record

  • They have won 0 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 12 matches.

Zemplín Michalovce record

  • They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.1 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Komárno wins 2Draws 1Zemplín Michalovce wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-08Zemplín MichalovceKomárnoSlovakia Super Liga1-1
2025-11-02KomárnoZemplín MichalovceSlovakia Super Liga1-1
2025-08-02Zemplín MichalovceKomárnoSlovakia Super Liga3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 56.0%, draw 23.5%, away 20.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.65 3.96 4.54
Bet365 1.62 4.00 5.00
BetVictor 1.65 3.80 4.50
Betano 1.70 3.90 4.45
Betfair 1.62 3.90 4.40
Dafabet 1.68 4.00 4.50
Marathonbet 1.63 3.96 4.55
Pinnacle 1.68 3.97 4.57
SBO 1.56 3.52 4.17
William Hill 1.67 3.60 4.33

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.65 —
X 3.93 ▼ -0.03
2 4.50 ▼ -0.04

11 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Komárno Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now