Koper
vs
Brinje-Grosuplje
Garuda Lions Prediction: Koper
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje
| Probability | Koper | Draw | Brinje-Grosuplje |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.4% | 25.9% | 21.7% |
| Market | 56.9% | 24.1% | 19.0% |
| Final | 55.8% | 24.6% | 19.6% |
| Edge | -4.5% | +1.8% | +2.7% |
Why Koper
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.74 vs 1.05.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.67, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje match preview
Koper enters the match against Brinje-Grosuplje with a probability of 58% to win, while the visitors have an 18% chance of securing victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1, with an expected goals tally of 1.66 for Koper and 1.10 for Brinje-Grosuplje. Recent form shows Koper with two wins and a draw in their last six matches, while Brinje-Grosuplje has struggled with only one win in their last six games.
In terms of scoring, our model indicates a 52% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 55% chance that both teams will score. The head-to-head record from their last encounter shows Koper with 0 wins, 1 draw, and Brinje-Grosuplje also with 0 wins. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Koper and Brinje-Grosuplje expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.79
Koper and Brinje-Grosuplje attack and defence ratings
Koper
Brinje-Grosuplje
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Koper | 55.8% | 1.79 | -4.5% | 1.67 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.8% | 1.89 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.4% | 1.24 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.6% | 2.10 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Koper | 55.8% |
| Draw | 24.6% | |
| Brinje-Grosuplje | 19.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% |
| No | 45.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Koper win | 29.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.8% | |
| Loss | 47.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | |
| 1-0 | 9.6% |
Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje stats
Koper and Brinje-Grosuplje recent form
| DWLWWW | |
| LWLLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Koper and Brinje-Grosuplje season so far
Koper record
- They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Brinje-Grosuplje record
- They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 | Brinje-Grosuplje | Koper | 1. SNL | 1-1 |
| 2024-06-27 | Koper | Brinje-Grosuplje | Friendlies Clubs | 4-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 57.1%, draw 24.0%, away 18.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.75 | 4.85 |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.80 |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.95 | 4.80 |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.59 | 4.10 | 4.90 |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.75 | 4.75 |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 4.11 | 4.61 |
| SBO | 1.51 | 3.56 | 4.49 |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .