1. SNL · Full time ·Matchday 12

Mura vs Nafta

0 – 0 Full time

Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska SobotaReferee: M. Tozan

Mura 39%
Draw 27%
Nafta 34%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Mura vs Nafta overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Mura vs Nafta

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMuraDrawNafta
Model25.6%25.4%49.0%
Market43.3%27.2%29.5%
Final38.9%26.7%34.4%
Edge-17.7%-1.8%+19.5%

Confidence: Low

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Mura ↓ / Nafta → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 8% 8% 1 12% 10% 2 7% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 58%
No goals 6%

Mura and Nafta expected goals

Mura 1.24
Nafta 1.78

Total expected goals: 3.02

Mura and Nafta attack and defence ratings

Mura

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 1.32 +32%

Nafta

Attack 0.98 -2%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Mura vs Nafta: result vs prediction

Mura 0 – 0 Nafta

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

1. SNL

Before and after this match

Mura vs Nafta markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Mura 38.9% 2.57 -17.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 58.3% 1.72 — —
Both teams to score Yes 60.3% 1.66 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.3% 1.36 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 74.4% 1.34 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Mura38.9%
Draw26.7%
Nafta34.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.558.3%
Under 2.541.7%
Both teams to scoreYes60.3%
No39.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)65.6%
12 (either side)73.3%
X2 (draw or away)61.1%
Handicap -1Mura win11.0%
Push (exactly one goal)14.6%
Loss74.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.8%
1-29.6%
0-27.7%

Mura vs Nafta stats

Mura and Nafta recent form

newest first
Mura DDLDLL
Nafta WLWWLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Mura and Nafta going into this match

league record before kick-off

Mura record

  • They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.

Nafta record

  • They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Mura vs Nafta head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

2Mura wins 3Draws 3Nafta wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-01NaftaMura1. SNL5-2
2025-12-03MuraNaftaCup1-2
2025-04-05NaftaMura1. SNL4-2
2025-02-02MuraNafta1. SNL0-0
2024-09-28NaftaMura1. SNL0-0
2024-07-20MuraNafta1. SNL1-0
2022-01-15MuraNaftaFriendlies Clubs2-2
2020-06-24NaftaMuraCup0-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Mura vs Nafta odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 43.3%, draw 27.1%, away 29.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.09 3.34 3.05
Bet365 2.05 3.25 3.10
BetVictor 2.10 3.40 3.10
Betano 2.15 3.35 3.15
Betfair 2.05 3.50 3.00
Dafabet 2.13 3.50 3.20
Marathonbet 2.07 3.34 2.98
Pinnacle 2.20 3.56 3.18
SBO 2.03 3.10 2.81
William Hill 2.10 3.25 3.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.09 ▲ +0.01
X 3.34 ▲ +0.02
2 3.08 ▼ -0.12

11 snapshots recorded, from .